24. ELPA Rally Halkidiki 1999
28. 8. – 29. 8. 1999, Porto Carras • gravel 286.80 km • Other years
#24
A5
-1400
-1400
Final results
9. overall
2. class A5
1. class -1400
9. ERC
4. Greece
1. North Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vourvourou 1 (10.32 km) | 8:34.2 | 16.
3. class A5 1. class -1400 16. ERC 8. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
72.3 km/h 6.10 s/km |
8:34.2 | 16.
3. class A5 1. class -1400 16. ERC 8. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS2 Agios Nikolaos 1 (18.87 km) | 16:16.5 | 14.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 14. ERC 6. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
69.6 km/h 6.58 s/km |
24:50.7 | 14.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 14. ERC 6. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS3 Gomati 1 (28.91 km) | 24:52.9 | 15.
3. class A5 1. class -1400 15. ERC 7. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
69.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
49:43.6 | 14.
3. class A5 1. class -1400 14. ERC 6. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS4 Olympiada 1 (28.01 km) | 28:29.0 | 11.
1. class A5 1. class -1400 11. ERC 4. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
59.0 km/h 5.47 s/km |
1:18:12.6 | 13.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 13. ERC 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS5 Varvara 1 (22.84 km) | 21:56.6 | 16.
7. class A5 2. class -1400 16. ERC 10. Greece 3. North Cup (GR) |
62.5 km/h 6.44 s/km |
1:40:09.2 | 12.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 12. ERC 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS6 Gomati 2 (28.91 km) | 24:46.8 | 13.
3. class A5 1. class -1400 13. ERC 6. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
70.0 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:04:56.0 | 12.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 12. ERC 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
SS7 Agios Nikolaos 2 (18.87 km) | 16:25.8 | 12.
3. class A5 2. class -1400 12. ERC 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
68.9 km/h 6.52 s/km |
2:21:21.8 | 12.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 12. ERC 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Parthenonas 1 (18.46 km) | 15:42.0 | 12.
4. class A5 2. class -1400 12. ERC 5. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
70.5 km/h 11.38 s/km |
2:37:03.8 | 11.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 11. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS9 Toroni 1 (29.20 km) | 28:23.9 | 13.
5. class A5 2. class -1400 13. ERC 9. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
61.7 km/h 6.91 s/km |
3:05:27.7 | 9.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 9. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS10 Vourvourou 2 (10.32 km) | 8:26.4 | 9.
2. class A5 2. class -1400 9. ERC 4. Greece 2. North Cup (GR) |
73.4 km/h 5.47 s/km |
3:13:54.1 | 9.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 9. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS11 Metangitsi 1 (5.56 km) | 4:42.9 | 12.
3. class A5 1. class -1400 12. ERC 6. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
70.8 km/h 7.19 s/km |
3:18:37.0 | 9.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 9. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS12 Agios Nikolaos 3 (18.87 km) | 16:28.8 | 12.
3. class A5 1. class -1400 12. ERC 6. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
68.7 km/h 6.96 s/km |
3:35:05.8 | 9.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 9. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS13 Parthenonas 2 (18.46 km) | 15:44.5 | 11.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 11. ERC 6. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
70.4 km/h 7.41 s/km |
3:50:50.3 | 9.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 9. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
SS14 Toroni 2 (29.20 km) | 28:36.2 | 14.
5. class A5 1. class -1400 14. ERC 9. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |
61.3 km/h 8.16 s/km |
4:19:26.5 | 9.
2. class A5 1. class -1400 9. ERC 4. Greece 1. North Cup (GR) |