27. Achaia ELPA Rally 2002
30. 8. – 1. 9. 2002, Patra • asphalt 293.33 km • Other years
#92
N3
Final results
46. overall
3. class N3
43. ERC
38. Greece
42. Asphalt Cup (GR)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kompigadi 1 (13.56 km) | 8:58.5 | 83.
7. class N3 82. ERC 75. Greece 76. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
90.7 km/h 9.62 s/km |
8:58.5 | 83.
7. class N3 82. ERC 75. Greece 76. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS2 Priolithos 1 (13.05 km) | 9:10.3 | 84.
7. class N3 83. ERC 75. Greece 77. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
85.4 km/h 9.59 s/km |
18:08.8 | 82.
7. class N3 81. ERC 74. Greece 75. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS3 Loussoi 1 (15.07 km) | 9:59.4 | 79.
5. class N3 79. ERC 71. Greece 73. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
90.5 km/h 10.94 s/km |
28:08.2 | 79.
6. class N3 79. ERC 71. Greece 73. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS4 Petsakoi 1 (9.40 km) | 8:40.6 | 79.
5. class N3 79. ERC 70. Greece 73. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
65.0 km/h 24.74 s/km |
36:48.8 | 77.
5. class N3 77. ERC 68. Greece 71. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS5 Fteri 1 (16.88 km) |
11:39.1 [N] |
60.
5. class N3 60. ERC 52. Greece 54. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
86.9 km/h 10.76 s/km |
48:27.9 | 73.
5. class N3 73. ERC 64. Greece 67. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS6 Diakofto 1 (21.69 km) |
12:58.3 [N] |
45.
4. class N3 45. ERC 37. Greece 39. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
100.3 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:01:26.2 | 68.
4. class N3 68. ERC 59. Greece 62. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS7 Priolithos 2 (13.05 km) | 10:50.4 | 68.
4. class N3 68. ERC 59. Greece 62. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
72.2 km/h 17.64 s/km |
1:12:16.6 | 68.
4. class N3 68. ERC 59. Greece 62. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS8 Loussoi 2 (15.07 km) | 14:44.2 | 68.
4. class N3 68. ERC 60. Greece 63. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
61.4 km/h 30.08 s/km |
1:27:00.8 | 67.
4. class N3 67. ERC 59. Greece 62. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS9 Petsakoi 2 (9.40 km) | 7:18.0 | 67.
4. class N3 67. ERC 59. Greece 62. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
77.3 km/h 15.95 s/km |
1:34:18.8 | 66.
4. class N3 66. ERC 58. Greece 61. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS10 Fteri 2 (16.88 km) | 13:08.3 | 66.
4. class N3 66. ERC 58. Greece 61. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
77.1 km/h 16.06 s/km |
1:47:27.1 | 66.
4. class N3 66. ERC 58. Greece 61. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS11 Diakofto 2 (21.69 km) | 16:02.7 | 60.
4. class N3 60. ERC 52. Greece 55. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
81.1 km/h 15.00 s/km |
2:03:29.8 | 63.
4. class N3 63. ERC 55. Greece 58. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kompigadi 2 (13.56 km) | 9:15.7 | 51.
4. class N3 51. ERC 44. Greece 46. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
87.8 km/h 10.44 s/km |
2:13:05.5 0:20 |
54.
4. class N3 54. ERC 46. Greece 49. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS13 Priolithos 3 (13.05 km) | 9:28.0 | 54.
4. class N3 54. ERC 46. Greece 49. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
82.7 km/h 10.57 s/km |
2:22:33.5 0:20 |
54.
4. class N3 54. ERC 46. Greece 49. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS14 Evrostina 1 (20.09 km) | 13:35.2 | 50.
4. class N3 50. ERC 44. Greece 46. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
88.7 km/h 10.62 s/km |
2:36:28.7 0:40 |
51.
4. class N3 51. ERC 45. Greece 47. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS15 Feneos 1 (17.08 km) | 10:54.4 | 47.
3. class N3 47. ERC 41. Greece 43. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
94.0 km/h 10.49 s/km |
2:47:23.1 0:40 |
48.
3. class N3 48. ERC 42. Greece 44. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS16 Likouria 1 (13.32 km) | 8:36.9 | 47.
3. class N3 47. ERC 41. Greece 43. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
92.8 km/h 14.10 s/km |
2:56:00.0 0:40 |
47.
3. class N3 47. ERC 41. Greece 43. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS17 Evrostina 2 (20.09 km) | 17:55.8 | 45.
3. class N3 45. ERC 39. Greece 41. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
67.2 km/h 20.47 s/km |
3:13:55.8 0:40 |
45.
3. class N3 45. ERC 39. Greece 41. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS18 Feneos 2 (17.08 km) | 15:42.8 | 44.
3. class N3 44. ERC 38. Greece 40. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
65.2 km/h 23.65 s/km |
3:29:38.6 0:40 |
45.
3. class N3 45. ERC 39. Greece 41. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
SS19 Likouria 2 (13.32 km) | 11:05.5 | 43.
3. class N3 43. ERC 37. Greece 39. Asphalt Cup (GR) |
72.1 km/h 22.29 s/km |
3:40:44.1 0:40 |
43.
3. class N3 43. ERC 37. Greece 39. Asphalt Cup (GR) |