9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.55 s/km |
1:45 | 28.
16. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 2:55 | 23.
11. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 4.23 s/km |
4:40 | 26.
13. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:54 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
86.4 km/h 3.88 s/km |
17:34 | 18.
8. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:32 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 3.66 s/km |
23:06 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:14 | 21.
9. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 4.72 s/km |
34:20 | 19.
9. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:02 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 4.74 s/km |
58:22 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
|
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 36:11 | 42.
15. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 10.41 s/km |
1:34:33 | 24.
8. class N4 24. WRC 24. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
|
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:32 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
86.5 km/h 5.53 s/km |
1:46:05 | 21.
7. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:29 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 4.62 s/km |
2:00:34 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:22 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 4.33 s/km |
2:06:56 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 39.
14. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:08:42 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 34:34 | 42.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 15.28 s/km |
2:43:16 | 27.
11. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 11. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:48 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
86.6 km/h 5.18 s/km |
3:04:14 1:10 |
26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 10. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 1:10 | ||||||
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 42:39 | 67.
23. class N4 67. WRC 67. APRC 31. Group N Cup |
43.1 km/h 50.11 s/km |
3:46:53 1:10 |
43.
18. class N4 43. WRC 43. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
|
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | Electrical |