9. Rally Australia 1996
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1996, Perth • gravel 475.92 km - (cancelled 61.29 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.18 s/km |
1:42 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS2 Langford Park (3.78 km) | 2:49 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 2.65 s/km |
4:31 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS3 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:47 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 3.50 s/km |
17:18 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS4 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 5:26 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 2.93 s/km |
22:44 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS5 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:56 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 3.59 s/km |
33:40 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS6 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 23:08 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.0 km/h 3.21 s/km |
56:48 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS7 Wellington Dam (46.29 km) | 31:37 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:28:25 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS8 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:19 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 4.75 s/km |
1:39:44 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS9 Murray River (20.35 km) | 14:02 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:53:46 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS10 Marrinup (10.39 km) | 6:20 | 16.
6. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
98.4 km/h 4.14 s/km |
2:00:06 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:43 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
76.9 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:01:49 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kev's and Flynns (39.67 km) | 27:16 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
87.3 km/h 4.23 s/km |
2:29:05 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS13 Beraking (28.59 km) | 18:58 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:48:03 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS14 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Bunnings West (30.65 km) | 19:16 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
95.4 km/h 4.34 s/km |
3:07:19 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS16 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:27 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
94.9 km/h 4.08 s/km |
3:16:46 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS17 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 TOS (10.56 km) | 6:33 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.7 km/h 3.03 s/km |
3:23:19 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park 3 (2.20 km) | 2:12 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
60.0 km/h 7.27 s/km |
3:25:31 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 18:51 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.6 km/h 2.53 s/km |
3:44:22 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS21 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:34 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
74.4 km/h 5.43 s/km |
3:47:56 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS22 Wellbucket (16.14 km) | 10:39 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 3.04 s/km |
3:58:35 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS23 York Railway (2.08 km) | 1:12 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
104.0 km/h 2.88 s/km |
3:59:47 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS24 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:00 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
102.2 km/h 3.23 s/km |
4:03:47 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS25 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:01 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
101.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
4:07:48 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS26 Mount Observation (11.69 km) | 6:48 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.1 km/h 2.99 s/km |
4:14:36 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS27 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:13 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
99.0 km/h 2.30 s/km |
Out of overall classification |