36. Telekom Sport Transilvania Rally 2018
TER #1 • TER 2WD #1 • TER Production #1 • Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • TER2 Cup #1
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Cluj • asphalt 156.62 km • Other years
#15
Napoca Rally Academy
9
Final results
19. overall
2. class 9
11. Romania
2. Romania Junior
2. Romania FWD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Căpușu Mare (21.07 km) | 11:30.7 | 17.
2. class 9 12. Romania 3. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
109.8 km/h 5.10 s/km |
11:30.7 | 17.
2. class 9 12. Romania 2. Romania Junior 3. Romania FWD |
SS2 Beliș 1 (13.35 km) | 8:39.7 | 9.
1. class 9 7. Romania 1. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
92.5 km/h 4.54 s/km |
20:10.4 | 11.
1. class 9 8. Romania 2. Romania Junior 1. Romania FWD |
SS3 Tarnita (24.00 km) | 14:37.5 | 22.
2. class 9 13. Romania 5. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
98.5 km/h 5.38 s/km |
36:47.9 2:00 |
30.
5. class 9 17. Romania 5. Romania Junior 8. Romania FWD |
Penalty 2:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS4 Florești 1 (7.15 km) | 4:09.6 | 9.
1. class 9 7. Romania 1. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
103.1 km/h 5.03 s/km |
40:57.5 2:00 |
26.
3. class 9 14. Romania 4. Romania Junior 5. Romania FWD |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Valea Fericirii 1 (9.65 km) | 6:31.0 | 18.
1. class 9 10. Romania 1. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
88.8 km/h 5.84 s/km |
47:28.5 2:00 |
24.
2. class 9 13. Romania 3. Romania Junior 4. Romania FWD |
SS6 Beliș 2 (13.35 km) | 8:15.1 | 18.
1. class 9 10. Romania 1. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
97.1 km/h 5.23 s/km |
55:43.6 2:00 |
24.
2. class 9 13. Romania 3. Romania Junior 4. Romania FWD |
SS7 Mănăstireni 1 (8.75 km) | 4:43.3 | 17.
1. class 9 12. Romania 1. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
111.2 km/h 4.82 s/km |
1:00:26.9 2:00 |
22.
2. class 9 13. Romania 2. Romania Junior 3. Romania FWD |
SS8 Dângău 1 (12.00 km) | 6:25.2 | 21.
2. class 9 13. Romania 3. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
112.1 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:06:52.1 2:00 |
22.
2. class 9 13. Romania 2. Romania Junior 3. Romania FWD |
SS9 Florești 2 (7.15 km) | 4:07.7 | 25.
1. class 9 15. Romania 2. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
103.9 km/h 5.55 s/km |
1:10:59.8 2:00 |
22.
2. class 9 13. Romania 2. Romania Junior 3. Romania FWD |
SS10 Florești 3 (7.15 km) | 4:03.3 | 21.
1. class 9 12. Romania 1. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
105.8 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:15:03.1 2:00 |
21.
2. class 9 12. Romania 2. Romania Junior 3. Romania FWD |
SS11 Valea Fericirii 2 (9.65 km) | 6:49.5 | 26.
3. class 9 15. Romania 3. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
84.8 km/h 7.23 s/km |
1:21:52.6 2:00 |
20.
2. class 9 11. Romania 2. Romania Junior 2. Romania FWD |
SS12 Mănăstireni 2 (8.75 km) | 4:51.7 | 18.
1. class 9 11. Romania 1. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
108.0 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:26:44.3 2:00 |
20.
2. class 9 11. Romania 2. Romania Junior 2. Romania FWD |
SS13 Dângău 2 [Power Stage][Power Stage] (12.00 km) | 6:31.8 | 20.
2. class 9 12. Romania 2. Romania FWD 2. Romania Junior |
110.3 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:33:16.1 2:00 |
20.
2. class 9 11. Romania 2. Romania Junior 2. Romania FWD |
SS14 SS Cluj Arena (2.60 km) | 2:27.7 | 24.
1. class 9 13. Romania 2. Romania FWD 3. Romania Junior |
63.4 km/h 7.46 s/km |
1:35:43.8 2:00 |
19.
2. class 9 11. Romania 2. Romania Junior 2. Romania FWD |