36. Telekom Sport Transilvania Rally 2018
TER #1 • TER 2WD #1 • TER Production #1 • Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • TER2 Cup #1
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Cluj • asphalt 156.62 km • Other years
#2
Prorally Team Brasov
RC2
2
2
Final results
3. overall
2. class 2
3. class RC2
2. Romania
3. TER
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Căpușu Mare (21.07 km) | 10:04.7 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
125.4 km/h 1.02 s/km |
10:04.7 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS2 Beliș 1 (13.35 km) | 8:00.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
100.1 km/h 1.57 s/km |
18:04.8 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS3 Tarnita (24.00 km) | 12:59.0 | 4.
4. class RC2 3. class 2 4. TER 3. Romania |
110.9 km/h 1.28 s/km |
31:03.8 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS4 Florești 1 (7.15 km) | 3:46.3 | 5.
5. class RC2 4. class 2 5. TER 4. Romania |
113.7 km/h 1.78 s/km |
34:50.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Valea Fericirii 1 (9.65 km) | 5:51.6 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
98.8 km/h 1.76 s/km |
40:41.7 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS6 Beliș 2 (13.35 km) | 7:24.8 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
108.0 km/h 1.46 s/km |
48:06.5 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS7 Mănăstireni 1 (8.75 km) | 4:11.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
125.4 km/h 1.14 s/km |
52:17.6 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS8 Dângău 1 (12.00 km) | 5:39.8 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
127.1 km/h 0.94 s/km |
57:57.4 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS9 Florești 2 (7.15 km) | 3:37.6 | 4.
4. class RC2 3. class 2 4. TER 3. Romania |
118.3 km/h 1.34 s/km |
1:01:35.0 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS10 Florești 3 (7.15 km) | 3:36.4 | 4.
4. class RC2 3. class 2 4. TER 3. Romania |
118.9 km/h 1.10 s/km |
1:05:11.4 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS11 Valea Fericirii 2 (9.65 km) | 5:54.7 | 4.
4. class RC2 3. class 2 4. TER 3. Romania |
97.9 km/h 1.55 s/km |
1:11:06.1 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS12 Mănăstireni 2 (8.75 km) | 4:14.4 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
123.8 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:15:20.5 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS13 Dângău 2 [Power Stage][Power Stage] (12.00 km) | 5:41.0 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
126.7 km/h 1.06 s/km |
1:21:01.5 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
SS14 SS Cluj Arena (2.60 km) | 2:11.7 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |
71.1 km/h 1.31 s/km |
1:23:13.2 | 3.
3. class RC2 2. class 2 3. TER 2. Romania |