23. Barum Rallye 1993
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Zlín • asphalt 321.56 km • Other years
#88
N/1600
Final results
17. overall
1. class N/1600
17. ERC
12. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov (3.74 km) | 3:29 | 41.
1. class N/1600 41. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
64.4 km/h 10.70 s/km |
3:29 | 41.
1. class N/1600 41. ERC 32. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (14.65 km) | 10:26 | 49.
1. class N/1600 49. ERC 38. Czech-Slovak |
84.2 km/h 10.51 s/km |
13:55 | 44.
1. class N/1600 44. ERC 33. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 3:24 | 33.
1. class N/1600 33. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
96.5 km/h 8.96 s/km |
17:19 | 41.
1. class N/1600 41. ERC 30. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 9:30 | 37.
1. class N/1600 37. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
84.1 km/h 6.84 s/km |
26:49 | 37.
1. class N/1600 37. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 7:23 | 37.
1. class N/1600 37. ERC 27. Czech-Slovak |
84.3 km/h 9.84 s/km |
34:12 | 36.
1. class N/1600 36. ERC 26. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Provodov - Lípa 1 (13.89 km) | 8:23 | 31.
1. class N/1600 31. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
99.4 km/h 8.14 s/km |
42:35 | 34.
1. class N/1600 34. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (14.65 km) | 8:47 | 11.
1. class N/1600 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
100.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
51:22 | 34.
1. class N/1600 34. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 3:30 | 33.
1. class N/1600 33. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
93.8 km/h 10.60 s/km |
54:52 | 34.
1. class N/1600 34. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 9:39 | 38.
1. class N/1600 38. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
82.8 km/h 9.92 s/km |
1:04:31 | 35.
1. class N/1600 35. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 7:44 | 37.
1. class N/1600 37. ERC 28. Czech-Slovak |
80.5 km/h 11.67 s/km |
1:12:15 | 33.
1. class N/1600 33. ERC 24. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Provodov - Lípa 2 (13.89 km) | 8:52 | 31.
1. class N/1600 31. ERC 22. Czech-Slovak |
94.0 km/h 9.86 s/km |
1:21:07 | 32.
1. class N/1600 32. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kudlov - Pindula 1 (6.66 km) | 5:00 | 27.
1. class N/1600 27. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
79.9 km/h 7.81 s/km |
1:26:07 | 32.
1. class N/1600 32. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 1 (6.53 km) | 3:35 | 28.
1. class N/1600 28. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
109.3 km/h 7.04 s/km |
1:29:42 | 32.
1. class N/1600 32. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
SS14 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:54 | 29.
1. class N/1600 29. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
90.5 km/h 7.71 s/km |
1:34:36 | 31.
1. class N/1600 31. ERC 23. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Halenkovice - Žlutava 1 (10.08 km) | 7:23 | 27.
1. class N/1600 27. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
81.9 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:41:59 | 29.
1. class N/1600 29. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Otrokovice - Tečovice 1 (11.53 km) | 7:18 | 29.
1. class N/1600 29. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
94.8 km/h 7.55 s/km |
1:49:17 | 29.
1. class N/1600 29. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Kudlov - Pindula 2 (6.66 km) | 5:06 | 30.
1. class N/1600 30. ERC 21. Czech-Slovak |
78.4 km/h 8.86 s/km |
1:54:23 | 27.
1. class N/1600 27. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 2 (6.53 km) | 3:36 | 29.
1. class N/1600 29. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
108.8 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:57:59 | 27.
1. class N/1600 27. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:54 | 28.
1. class N/1600 28. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
90.5 km/h 7.31 s/km |
2:02:53 | 27.
1. class N/1600 27. ERC 20. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Halenkovice - Žlutava 2 (10.08 km) | 7:21 | 26.
1. class N/1600 26. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
82.3 km/h 7.24 s/km |
2:10:14 | 26.
1. class N/1600 26. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Otrokovice - Tečovice 2 (11.53 km) | 7:13 | 26.
1. class N/1600 26. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
95.9 km/h 6.68 s/km |
2:17:27 | 25.
1. class N/1600 25. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 10:14 | 31.
1. class N/1600 31. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
77.5 km/h 8.85 s/km |
2:27:41 | 24.
1. class N/1600 24. ERC 19. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Vsetín stadion 1 (3.74 km) | 4:22 | 18.
1. class N/1600 18. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
51.4 km/h 6.68 s/km |
2:32:03 | 23.
1. class N/1600 23. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:38 | 23.
1. class N/1600 23. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
84.8 km/h 8.69 s/km |
2:40:41 | 21.
1. class N/1600 21. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Bystřička - Bystřička 1 (6.96 km) | 5:02 | 24.
1. class N/1600 24. ERC 18. Czech-Slovak |
83.0 km/h 8.19 s/km |
2:45:43 | 21.
1. class N/1600 21. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:36 | 22.
1. class N/1600 22. ERC 17. Czech-Slovak |
79.0 km/h 7.96 s/km |
2:58:19 | 20.
1. class N/1600 20. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:29 | 20.
1. class N/1600 20. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
84.6 km/h 7.12 s/km |
3:02:48 | 19.
1. class N/1600 19. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 9:50 | 22.
1. class N/1600 22. ERC 16. Czech-Slovak |
80.7 km/h 8.55 s/km |
3:12:38 | 19.
1. class N/1600 19. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vsetín stadion 2 (3.74 km) | 4:31 | 28.
1. class N/1600 28. ERC 22. Czech-Slovak |
49.7 km/h 9.63 s/km |
3:17:09 | 18.
1. class N/1600 18. ERC 14. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:31 | 16.
1. class N/1600 16. ERC 11. Czech-Slovak |
85.9 km/h 9.10 s/km |
3:25:40 | 16.
1. class N/1600 16. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Bystřička - Bystřička 2 (6.96 km) | 4:59 | 18.
1. class N/1600 18. ERC 13. Czech-Slovak |
83.8 km/h 8.48 s/km |
3:30:39 | 16.
1. class N/1600 16. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 12:43 | 20.
1. class N/1600 20. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
78.3 km/h 9.28 s/km |
3:43:22 | 17.
1. class N/1600 17. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:37 | 20.
1. class N/1600 20. ERC 15. Czech-Slovak |
82.1 km/h 8.23 s/km |
3:47:59 | 17.
1. class N/1600 17. ERC 12. Czech-Slovak |