23. Barum Rallye 1993
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Zlín • asphalt 321.56 km • Other years
#11
Škoda Motorsport
A/1300
Final results
7. overall
1. class A/1300
7. ERC
5. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov (3.74 km) | 3:04 | 6.
1. class A/1300 6. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
73.2 km/h 4.01 s/km |
3:04 | 6.
1. class A/1300 6. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (14.65 km) | 8:49 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
99.7 km/h 3.89 s/km |
11:53 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 3:02 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
108.2 km/h 4.94 s/km |
14:55 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 8:24 | 6.
1. class A/1300 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
95.1 km/h 1.88 s/km |
23:19 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 6:22 | 13.
1. class A/1300 13. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
97.7 km/h 3.95 s/km |
29:41 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Provodov - Lípa 1 (13.89 km) | 7:27 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
111.9 km/h 4.10 s/km |
37:08 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (14.65 km) | 8:41 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
101.2 km/h 4.30 s/km |
45:49 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 3:01 | 13.
1. class A/1300 13. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
108.8 km/h 5.30 s/km |
48:50 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 8:18 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
96.2 km/h 3.83 s/km |
57:08 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 6:32 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
95.2 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:03:40 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Provodov - Lípa 2 (13.89 km) | 7:37 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
109.4 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:11:17 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kudlov - Pindula 1 (6.66 km) | 4:38 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
86.2 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:15:55 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 1 (6.53 km) | 3:15 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
120.6 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:19:10 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS14 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:30 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
98.5 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:23:40 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Halenkovice - Žlutava 1 (10.08 km) | 6:51 | 13.
1. class A/1300 13. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
88.3 km/h 4.56 s/km |
1:30:31 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Otrokovice - Tečovice 1 (11.53 km) | 6:43 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
103.0 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:37:14 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Kudlov - Pindula 2 (6.66 km) | 4:37 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 10. Czech-Slovak |
86.6 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:41:51 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 2 (6.53 km) | 3:18 | 15.
1. class A/1300 15. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
118.7 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:45:09 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:29 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
98.9 km/h 3.92 s/km |
1:49:38 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Halenkovice - Žlutava 2 (10.08 km) | 6:44 | 12.
1. class A/1300 12. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
89.8 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:56:22 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Otrokovice - Tečovice 2 (11.53 km) | 6:40 | 14.
1. class A/1300 14. ERC 9. Czech-Slovak |
103.8 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:03:02 | 11.
1. class A/1300 11. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 8:40 | 6.
1. class A/1300 6. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
91.5 km/h 1.74 s/km |
2:11:42 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Vsetín stadion 1 (3.74 km) | 4:07 | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. ERC 1. Czech-Slovak |
54.5 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:15:49 | 10.
1. class A/1300 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 7:40 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
95.5 km/h 3.93 s/km |
2:23:29 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Bystřička - Bystřička 1 (6.96 km) | 4:23 | 5.
1. class A/1300 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
95.3 km/h 2.59 s/km |
2:27:52 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 11:18 | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
88.1 km/h 3.25 s/km |
2:39:10 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:09 | 9.
2. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
91.4 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:43:19 | 9.
1. class A/1300 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 8:40 | 5.
1. class A/1300 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
91.5 km/h 3.25 s/km |
2:51:59 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vsetín stadion 2 (3.74 km) | 4:10 | 5.
1. class A/1300 5. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
53.9 km/h 4.01 s/km |
2:56:09 | 8.
1. class A/1300 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 7:30 | 6.
1. class A/1300 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
97.6 km/h 4.10 s/km |
3:03:39 | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Bystřička - Bystřička 2 (6.96 km) | 4:19 | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. ERC 2. Czech-Slovak |
96.7 km/h 2.73 s/km |
3:07:58 | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 11:03 | 3.
1. class A/1300 3. ERC 2. Czech-Slovak |
90.1 km/h 3.25 s/km |
3:19:01 | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:03 | 4.
1. class A/1300 4. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
93.6 km/h 2.85 s/km |
3:23:04 | 7.
1. class A/1300 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |