23. Barum Rallye 1993
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Zlín • asphalt 321.56 km • Other years
#13
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
N>2000
Final results
6. overall
2. class N>2000
6. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov (3.74 km) | 3:10 | 12.
2. class N>2000 12. ERC |
70.9 km/h 5.61 s/km |
3:10 | 12.
2. class N>2000 12. ERC |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (14.65 km) | 8:52 | 15.
3. class N>2000 15. ERC |
99.1 km/h 4.10 s/km |
12:02 | 14.
3. class N>2000 14. ERC |
SS3 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 3:00 | 11.
3. class N>2000 11. ERC |
109.4 km/h 4.57 s/km |
15:02 | 14.
3. class N>2000 14. ERC |
SS4 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 8:43 | 13.
2. class N>2000 13. ERC |
91.6 km/h 3.31 s/km |
23:45 | 14.
3. class N>2000 14. ERC |
SS5 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 6:15 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC |
99.6 km/h 3.28 s/km |
30:00 | 13.
3. class N>2000 13. ERC |
SS6 Provodov - Lípa 1 (13.89 km) | 7:29 | 15.
4. class N>2000 15. ERC |
111.4 km/h 4.25 s/km |
37:29 | 14.
3. class N>2000 14. ERC |
SS7 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (14.65 km) | 9:27 | 53.
10. class N>2000 53. ERC |
93.0 km/h 7.44 s/km |
46:56 | 16.
4. class N>2000 16. ERC |
SS8 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 2:55 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
112.5 km/h 4.20 s/km |
49:51 | 15.
3. class N>2000 15. ERC |
SS9 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 8:16 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
96.6 km/h 3.68 s/km |
58:07 | 15.
3. class N>2000 15. ERC |
SS10 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 6:28 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC |
96.2 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:04:35 | 14.
3. class N>2000 14. ERC |
SS11 Provodov - Lípa 2 (13.89 km) | 7:35 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC |
109.9 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:12:10 | 13.
3. class N>2000 13. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kudlov - Pindula 1 (6.66 km) | 4:38 | 12.
2. class N>2000 12. ERC |
86.2 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:16:48 | 13.
3. class N>2000 13. ERC |
SS13 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 1 (6.53 km) | 3:08 | 7.
3. class N>2000 7. ERC |
125.0 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:19:56 | 13.
3. class N>2000 13. ERC |
SS14 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:25 | 8.
1. class N>2000 8. ERC |
100.4 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:24:21 | 12.
2. class N>2000 12. ERC |
SS15 Halenkovice - Žlutava 1 (10.08 km) | 6:36 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC |
91.6 km/h 3.08 s/km |
1:30:57 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC |
SS16 Otrokovice - Tečovice 1 (11.53 km) | 6:28 | 8.
1. class N>2000 8. ERC |
107.0 km/h 3.21 s/km |
1:37:25 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC |
SS17 Kudlov - Pindula 2 (6.66 km) | 4:25 | 4.
1. class N>2000 4. ERC |
90.5 km/h 2.70 s/km |
1:41:50 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
SS18 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 2 (6.53 km) | 3:03 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC |
128.5 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:44:53 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
SS19 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:24 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC |
100.8 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:49:17 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
SS20 Halenkovice - Žlutava 2 (10.08 km) | 6:35 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
91.9 km/h 2.68 s/km |
1:55:52 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
SS21 Otrokovice - Tečovice 2 (11.53 km) | 6:20 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC |
109.2 km/h 2.08 s/km |
2:02:12 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
SS22 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 8:50 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC |
89.8 km/h 2.50 s/km |
2:11:02 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
SS23 Vsetín stadion 1 (3.74 km) | 4:05 | 2.
1. class N>2000 2. ERC |
55.0 km/h 2.14 s/km |
2:15:07 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC |
SS24 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 7:30 | 5.
2. class N>2000 5. ERC |
97.6 km/h 3.11 s/km |
2:22:37 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC |
SS25 Bystřička - Bystřička 1 (6.96 km) | 4:26 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
94.2 km/h 3.02 s/km |
2:27:03 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC |
SS26 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 11:16 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC |
88.3 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:38:19 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
SS27 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:07 | 7.
1. class N>2000 7. ERC |
92.1 km/h 3.64 s/km |
2:42:26 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
SS28 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 8:49 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
90.0 km/h 3.93 s/km |
2:51:15 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
SS29 Vsetín stadion 2 (3.74 km) | 4:05 | 2.
1. class N>2000 2. ERC |
55.0 km/h 2.67 s/km |
2:55:20 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
SS30 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 7:29 | 5.
2. class N>2000 5. ERC |
97.8 km/h 4.02 s/km |
3:02:49 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC |
SS31 Bystřička - Bystřička 2 (6.96 km) | 4:30 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC |
92.8 km/h 4.31 s/km |
3:07:19 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC |
SS32 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 11:22 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC |
87.6 km/h 4.40 s/km |
3:18:41 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC |
SS33 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:12 | 9.
3. class N>2000 9. ERC |
90.3 km/h 4.27 s/km |
3:22:53 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC |