23. Barum Rallye 1993
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Zlín • asphalt 321.56 km • Other years
#17
Beckr Most
N>2000
Final results
5. overall
1. class N>2000
5. ERC
4. Czech-Slovak
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov (3.74 km) | 3:07 | 9.
1. class N>2000 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
72.0 km/h 4.81 s/km |
3:07 | 9.
1. class N>2000 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (14.65 km) | 8:35 | 7.
1. class N>2000 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
102.4 km/h 2.94 s/km |
11:42 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS3 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 2:57 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
111.3 km/h 4.02 s/km |
14:39 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS4 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 1 (13.31 km) | 8:32 | 9.
1. class N>2000 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
93.6 km/h 2.48 s/km |
23:11 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS5 Pozlovice - Biskupice 1 (10.37 km) | 6:19 | 10.
3. class N>2000 10. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
98.5 km/h 3.66 s/km |
29:30 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS6 Provodov - Lípa 1 (13.89 km) | 7:20 | 9.
2. class N>2000 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
113.6 km/h 3.60 s/km |
36:50 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS7 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (14.65 km) | 8:47 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
100.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
45:37 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS8 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 3:01 | 13.
4. class N>2000 13. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
108.8 km/h 5.30 s/km |
48:38 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS9 Vlachova Lhota - Vysoké Pole 2 (13.31 km) | 8:40 | 17.
5. class N>2000 17. ERC 10. Czech-Slovak |
92.1 km/h 5.48 s/km |
57:18 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS10 Pozlovice - Biskupice 2 (10.37 km) | 6:37 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
94.0 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:03:55 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS11 Provodov - Lípa 2 (13.89 km) | 7:47 | 13.
3. class N>2000 13. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
107.1 km/h 5.18 s/km |
1:11:42 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kudlov - Pindula 1 (6.66 km) | 4:38 | 12.
2. class N>2000 12. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
86.2 km/h 4.50 s/km |
1:16:20 | 12.
2. class N>2000 12. ERC 8. Czech-Slovak |
SS13 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 1 (6.53 km) | 3:07 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
125.7 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:19:27 | 11.
2. class N>2000 11. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS14 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:25 | 8.
1. class N>2000 8. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
100.4 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:23:52 | 10.
1. class N>2000 10. ERC 7. Czech-Slovak |
SS15 Halenkovice - Žlutava 1 (10.08 km) | 6:39 | 7.
2. class N>2000 7. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
90.9 km/h 3.37 s/km |
1:30:31 | 9.
1. class N>2000 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS16 Otrokovice - Tečovice 1 (11.53 km) | 6:30 | 10.
2. class N>2000 10. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
106.4 km/h 3.38 s/km |
1:37:01 | 9.
1. class N>2000 9. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS17 Kudlov - Pindula 2 (6.66 km) | 4:30 | 8.
2. class N>2000 8. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
88.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
1:41:31 | 8.
1. class N>2000 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS18 Oldřichovice - Malenovice 2 (6.53 km) | 3:04 | 6.
2. class N>2000 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
127.8 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:44:35 | 8.
1. class N>2000 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS19 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:16 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
103.9 km/h 2.17 s/km |
1:48:51 | 8.
1. class N>2000 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS20 Halenkovice - Žlutava 2 (10.08 km) | 6:26 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
94.0 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:55:17 | 8.
1. class N>2000 8. ERC 6. Czech-Slovak |
SS21 Otrokovice - Tečovice 2 (11.53 km) | 6:18 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
109.8 km/h 1.91 s/km |
2:01:35 | 7.
1. class N>2000 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS22 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 8:36 | 4.
1. class N>2000 4. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
92.2 km/h 1.44 s/km |
2:10:11 | 7.
1. class N>2000 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS23 Vsetín stadion 1 (3.74 km) | 4:13 | 8.
3. class N>2000 8. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
53.2 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:14:24 | 7.
1. class N>2000 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS24 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 7:27 | 4.
1. class N>2000 4. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
98.3 km/h 2.87 s/km |
2:21:51 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS25 Bystřička - Bystřička 1 (6.96 km) | 4:22 | 3.
1. class N>2000 3. ERC 2. Czech-Slovak |
95.6 km/h 2.44 s/km |
2:26:13 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS26 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 11:02 | 3.
1. class N>2000 3. ERC 2. Czech-Slovak |
90.2 km/h 2.29 s/km |
2:37:15 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS27 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:48 | 31.
7. class N>2000 31. ERC 25. Czech-Slovak |
79.0 km/h 10.13 s/km |
2:42:03 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS28 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 8:36 | 2.
1. class N>2000 2. ERC 1. Czech-Slovak |
92.2 km/h 2.95 s/km |
2:50:39 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS29 Vsetín stadion 2 (3.74 km) | 4:16 | 9.
3. class N>2000 9. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
52.6 km/h 5.61 s/km |
2:54:55 | 6.
1. class N>2000 6. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
SS30 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 7:25 | 4.
1. class N>2000 4. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
98.7 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:02:20 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS31 Bystřička - Bystřička 2 (6.96 km) | 4:22 | 4.
1. class N>2000 4. ERC 3. Czech-Slovak |
95.6 km/h 3.16 s/km |
3:06:42 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS32 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 11:11 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
89.0 km/h 3.74 s/km |
3:17:53 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |
SS33 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:08 | 7.
1. class N>2000 7. ERC 5. Czech-Slovak |
91.7 km/h 3.64 s/km |
3:22:01 | 5.
1. class N>2000 5. ERC 4. Czech-Slovak |