Silver Fern Rally 2018
23. 11. – 1. 12. 2018, North Island • gravel - asphalt 1261.32 km - (cancelled 47.21 km) • Other years
#25
B
Historic Trophy
Historic Trophy
Final results
16. overall
2. class B
12. class Historic Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Van Houtte Farm (13.73 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Kawhia Road (22.86 km) | 18:32.5 | 18.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
74.0 km/h 3.95 s/km |
18:32.5 | 18.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
SS3 Pironga West/Te Rauamoa (23.70 km) | 21:04.6 | 18.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
67.5 km/h 3.61 s/km |
39:37.1 | 16.
1. class B 10. class Historic Trophy |
SS4 Kaimanga Road 1 (42.83 km) | 37:53.6 | 20.
1. class B 15. class Historic Trophy |
67.8 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:17:30.7 | 20.
1. class B 15. class Historic Trophy |
SS5 Pomarangi/Pungarehau (28.45 km) | 26:06.5 | 20.
1. class B 14. class Historic Trophy |
65.4 km/h 3.98 s/km |
1:43:37.2 | 20.
1. class B 15. class Historic Trophy |
SS6 Owen/Tikitiki (14.97 km) | 10:50.2 | 20.
1. class B 14. class Historic Trophy |
82.9 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:54:27.4 | 20.
1. class B 15. class Historic Trophy |
SS7 Mangaokewa/Ahoroa (28.44 km) | 20:50.6 | 21.
1. class B 15. class Historic Trophy |
81.9 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:15:18.0 | 19.
1. class B 14. class Historic Trophy |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Kaimanga Road 2 (42.83 km) | 36:11.4 | 23.
1. class B 17. class Historic Trophy |
71.0 km/h 4.66 s/km |
2:51:29.4 | 19.
1. class B 14. class Historic Trophy |
SS9 Waitewhena Road (29.76 km) | 16:48.5 | 22.
1. class B 17. class Historic Trophy |
106.2 km/h 3.29 s/km |
3:08:17.9 | 19.
1. class B 14. class Historic Trophy |
SS10 Ohura Road North (42.21 km) | 31:05.1 | 19.
1. class B 16. class Historic Trophy |
81.5 km/h 3.98 s/km |
3:39:23.0 | 17.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
SS11 Ngakonui-Ongarue Road (14.54 km) | 10:11.8 | 23.
1. class B 17. class Historic Trophy |
85.6 km/h 3.87 s/km |
3:49:34.8 | 17.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
SS12 Opotiki Road (35.97 km) | 32:22.3 | 13.
1. class B 8. class Historic Trophy |
66.7 km/h 5.36 s/km |
4:21:57.1 | 17.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
SS13 Waitangi Road (29.81 km) | 22:01.0 | 20.
1. class B 15. class Historic Trophy |
81.2 km/h 4.99 s/km |
4:43:58.1 | 16.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
SS14 Kiwi Road (21.73 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Kaka Road (8.32 km) | 6:16.0 | 19.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
79.7 km/h 4.76 s/km |
4:50:14.1 | 16.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Mangaehu Road (22.35 km) | 17:14.4 | 25.
1. class B 18. class Historic Trophy |
77.8 km/h 6.52 s/km |
5:07:28.5 | 16.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
SS17 Mohakau/Junction Road (26.45 km) | 24:16.1 | 22.
1. class B 16. class Historic Trophy |
65.4 km/h 5.33 s/km |
5:31:44.6 | 17.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
SS18 Mangapapa Road (17.69 km) | 12:33.6 | 24.
1. class B 18. class Historic Trophy |
84.5 km/h 5.65 s/km |
5:44:18.2 | 17.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
SS19 Taagaporutu-Ohura Road (29.91 km) | 21:35.0 | 23.
1. class B 18. class Historic Trophy |
83.1 km/h 4.53 s/km |
6:05:53.2 | 17.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
SS20 Hikumutu Road (31.50 km) | 25:21.1 | 18.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
74.6 km/h 4.53 s/km |
6:31:14.3 | 16.
1. class B 11. class Historic Trophy |
SS21 Raurimu-Kaitieke Road (11.75 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Middle Road (8.94 km) | 6:43.5 | 18.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
79.8 km/h 4.63 s/km |
6:37:57.8 | 15.
1. class B 11. class Historic Trophy |
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Orukukuru Road (18.48 km) | 13:48.5 | 21.
1. class B 16. class Historic Trophy |
80.3 km/h 4.86 s/km |
6:51:46.3 | 15.
1. class B 11. class Historic Trophy |
SS24 Papaiti/Rangitatau East (50.63 km) | 45:19.8 | 18.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
67.0 km/h 5.54 s/km |
7:37:06.1 | 14.
1. class B 10. class Historic Trophy |
SS25 Mangamahu Road (32.39 km) | 8:33.5 | 15.
1. class B 11. class Historic Trophy |
227.1 km/h 1.34 s/km |
7:45:39.6 | 13.
1. class B 9. class Historic Trophy |
SS26 Owhakura Road (42.39 km) | 31:18.8 | 18.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
81.2 km/h 2.91 s/km |
8:16:58.4 | 13.
1. class B 9. class Historic Trophy |
SS27 Pohonui Road (22.59 km) | 21:26.4 | 17.
1. class B 14. class Historic Trophy |
63.2 km/h 3.40 s/km |
8:38:24.8 | 13.
1. class B 9. class Historic Trophy |
SS28 Watershed Road (17.59 km) | 16:07.2 | 16.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
65.5 km/h 3.23 s/km |
8:54:32.0 | 13.
1. class B 9. class Historic Trophy |
5. leg | |||||
SS29 Baconsfield Valley Road (32.68 km) | 27:50.8 | 14.
1. class B 11. class Historic Trophy |
70.4 km/h 2.75 s/km |
9:22:22.8 | 11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS30 Coulters Line (25.22 km) | 21:54.0 | 14.
1. class B 11. class Historic Trophy |
69.1 km/h 2.74 s/km |
9:44:16.8 | 11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS31 Makoura Road (17.98 km) | 13:37.9 | 15.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
79.1 km/h 3.31 s/km |
9:57:54.7 | 11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
6. leg | |||||
SS32 Mangaoranga Road (13.90 km) | 9:55.5 | 19.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
84.0 km/h 4.19 s/km |
10:07:50.2 | 11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS33 Daggs Road (15.91 km) | 12:38.5 | 17.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
75.5 km/h 4.12 s/km |
10:20:28.7 | 11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS34 Te Parae Road (6.38 km) | 5:21.9 | 17.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
71.4 km/h 4.22 s/km |
10:25:50.6 | 11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS35 Alfredton-Tinui (21.38 km) | 16:14.4 | 17.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
79.0 km/h 3.63 s/km |
10:42:05.0 | 11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS36 Waihoki Valley Road (36.36 km) | 33:45.7 | 17.
1. class B 13. class Historic Trophy |
64.6 km/h 5.55 s/km |
11:15:50.7 | 10.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS37 Manuhara Road (41.69 km) | 34:40.0 | 9.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
72.2 km/h 4.35 s/km |
11:50:30.7 | 10.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
7. leg | |||||
SS38 Waipunga Road (17.12 km) | 13:49.0 | 18.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
74.3 km/h 5.31 s/km |
12:04:19.7 | 9.
1. class B 6. class Historic Trophy |
SS39 Mohaka Coach Road (18.61 km) | 15:33.7 | 13.
1. class B 10. class Historic Trophy |
71.8 km/h 3.64 s/km |
12:19:53.4 | 9.
1. class B 6. class Historic Trophy |
SS40 Cricklewood Road (29.44 km) | 21:20.9 | 10.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
82.7 km/h 2.19 s/km |
12:41:14.3 | 9.
1. class B 6. class Historic Trophy |
SS41 Ruapapa Road (44.67 km) | 28:37.7 | 14.
1. class B 11. class Historic Trophy |
93.6 km/h 2.33 s/km |
13:09:52.0 | 9.
1. class B 6. class Historic Trophy |
SS42 Mangapoike Road (28.57 km) | 19:49.3 | 10.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
86.5 km/h 2.02 s/km |
13:29:41.3 | 9.
1. class B 6. class Historic Trophy |
8. leg | |||||
SS43 Parikanapa Road (24.44 km) | 21:15.3 | 15.
1. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
69.0 km/h 4.43 s/km |
13:50:56.6 | 9.
1. class B 6. class Historic Trophy |
SS44 Ruakaka Road (18.80 km) | 15:26.2 | 12.
1. class B 10. class Historic Trophy |
73.1 km/h 2.91 s/km |
14:06:22.8 | 9.
1. class B 6. class Historic Trophy |
SS45 Pehiri Road (21.68 km) |
30:00.0 [N] |
25.
3. class B 20. class Historic Trophy |
43.4 km/h 43.39 s/km |
14:36:22.8 [SR] |
11.
1. class B 7. class Historic Trophy |
SS46 Wharekopae Road (38.42 km) |
45:00.0 [N] |
23.
3. class B 18. class Historic Trophy |
51.2 km/h 24.58 s/km |
15:36:22.8 15:00 [SR] |
12.
1. class B 8. class Historic Trophy |
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC | |||||
SS47 Whakuruu Road (29.81 km) |
40:00.0 [N] |
23.
3. class B 18. class Historic Trophy |
44.7 km/h 30.99 s/km |
16:46:22.8 45:00 [SR] |
14.
1. class B 10. class Historic Trophy |
Penalty 30:00 - Missed TC | |||||
SS48 Motu Road (45.45 km) |
59:00.0 [N] |
22.
3. class B 18. class Historic Trophy |
46.2 km/h 20.31 s/km |
18:00:22.8 1:00:00 [SR] |
16.
2. class B 12. class Historic Trophy |
Penalty 15:00 - Missed TC |