19. Rally Poreč 2018
CEZ #10 • Croatia #5 • Slovenia #5 • Slovenia Junior #5 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 • Croatia Junior #5 • Croatia (Gr.S) #5 • Hyundai Trophy (BG) #5 • Slovenia Historic #5
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2018, Poreč • asphalt 95.01 km • Other years
Date of event was moved from 16.-17.11. on new date due canceled Croatia Rally. Itinerary was changed from SS8 onwards for +20 minutes.
#76
ŠKD Topmotors Racing
D1
Final results
33. overall
6. class D1
16. Slovenia
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Tar (9.28 km) | 6:25.1 | 56.
7. class D1 24. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
86.8 km/h 8.30 s/km |
6:25.1 | 56.
7. class D1 24. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Poreč 1 (1.74 km) | 1:59.1 | 51.
8. class D1 24. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
52.6 km/h 13.74 s/km |
8:24.2 | 53.
7. class D1 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Poreč 2 (1.74 km) | 1:59.6 | 55.
9. class D1 23. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
52.4 km/h 14.77 s/km |
10:23.8 | 54.
8. class D1 23. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Tinjan 1 (7.75 km) | 4:47.8 | 47.
7. class D1 24. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
96.9 km/h 8.44 s/km |
15:11.6 | 50.
7. class D1 22. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Kanfanar 1 (8.63 km) | 5:34.1 | 50.
8. class D1 24. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
93.0 km/h 7.87 s/km |
20:45.7 | 47.
7. class D1 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS6 Tinjan 2 (7.75 km) | 4:40.6 | 43.
5. class D1 21. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
99.4 km/h 7.57 s/km |
25:26.3 | 44.
6. class D1 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Kanfanar 2 (8.63 km) | 5:23.9 | 39.
2. class D1 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
95.9 km/h 7.00 s/km |
30:50.2 | 43.
6. class D1 20. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Tinjan 3 (7.75 km) | 4:35.0 | 37.
3. class D1 19. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
101.5 km/h 6.70 s/km |
35:25.2 | 40.
5. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Flengi 1 (10.51 km) | 7:09.2 | 38.
5. class D1 19. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
88.2 km/h 8.59 s/km |
42:34.4 | 38.
5. class D1 18. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Žbandaj 1 (10.36 km) | 7:02.0 | 38.
4. class D1 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
88.4 km/h 8.30 s/km |
49:36.4 | 35.
4. class D1 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Flengi 2 (10.51 km) | 7:10.7 | 33.
3. class D1 15. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
87.8 km/h 8.33 s/km |
56:47.1 | 33.
5. class D1 16. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 Žbandaj 2 (10.36 km) | 7:30.3 | 36.
6. class D1 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
82.8 km/h 11.03 s/km |
1:04:17.4 | 33.
6. class D1 16. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |