27. Rally Opatija 2018
CEZ #4 • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Mitropa Light #1 • BIH #1 • Croatia #2 • BIH Cup #1 • Croatia Junior #2 • Croatia (Gr.S) #2
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Opatija • asphalt 102.47 km • Other years
#22
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
3
Final results
14. overall
2. class 3
8. Mitropa
7. CEZ
2. BIH Cup
2. Mitropa Light
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Breza 1 (6.07 km) | 3:30.2 | 24.
5. class 3 13. CEZ 15. Mitropa 5. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
104.0 km/h 3.36 s/km |
3:30.2 | 24.
5. class 3 15. Mitropa 13. CEZ 5. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS2 Breza 2 (6.07 km) | 3:28.2 | 16.
3. class 3 11. CEZ 10. Mitropa 3. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
105.0 km/h 3.26 s/km |
6:58.4 | 21.
4. class 3 13. Mitropa 12. CEZ 4. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Šušnjevica 1 (10.36 km) | 5:58.9 | 11.
2. class 3 8. CEZ 6. Mitropa 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
103.9 km/h 3.08 s/km |
12:57.3 | 14.
2. class 3 8. Mitropa 9. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS4 Boljun 1 (8.26 km) | 5:10.8 | 16.
2. class 3 9. CEZ 8. Mitropa 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
95.7 km/h 3.74 s/km |
18:08.1 | 13.
2. class 3 8. Mitropa 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS5 Učka 1 (11.49 km) | 8:13.3 | 24.
6. class 3 12. CEZ 15. Mitropa 4. Mitropa Light 3. BIH Cup |
83.9 km/h 3.85 s/km |
26:21.4 | 16.
2. class 3 9. Mitropa 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS6 Šušnjevica 2 (10.36 km) | 5:52.8 | 10.
1. class 3 7. CEZ 5. Mitropa 1. Mitropa Light 1. BIH Cup |
105.7 km/h 2.84 s/km |
32:14.2 | 14.
2. class 3 8. Mitropa 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS7 Boljun 2 (8.26 km) | 5:07.5 | 16.
2. class 3 9. CEZ 9. Mitropa 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
96.7 km/h 2.62 s/km |
37:21.7 | 13.
2. class 3 8. Mitropa 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS8 Učka 2 (11.49 km) | 7:47.2 | 19.
3. class 3 10. CEZ 11. Mitropa 3. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
88.5 km/h 3.29 s/km |
45:08.9 | 16.
2. class 3 9. Mitropa 9. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS9 Šušnjevica 3 (10.36 km) | 5:47.9 | 9.
2. class 3 7. CEZ 5. Mitropa 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
107.2 km/h 2.51 s/km |
50:56.8 | 14.
2. class 3 9. Mitropa 9. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS10 Boljun 3 (8.26 km) | 5:07.5 | 16.
2. class 3 8. CEZ 10. Mitropa 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
96.7 km/h 2.43 s/km |
56:04.3 | 14.
2. class 3 9. Mitropa 8. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
SS11 Učka 3 (11.49 km) | 7:47.0 | 17.
3. class 3 8. CEZ 11. Mitropa 3. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |
88.6 km/h 3.53 s/km |
1:03:51.3 | 14.
2. class 3 8. Mitropa 7. CEZ 2. Mitropa Light 2. BIH Cup |