27. Rally Opatija 2018
CEZ #4 • Mitropa #3 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Mitropa Light #1 • BIH #1 • Croatia #2 • BIH Cup #1 • Croatia Junior #2 • Croatia (Gr.S) #2
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Opatija • asphalt 102.47 km • Other years
#97
AK Ad-Astra
5
S1
S1
Final results
63. overall
2. class S1
25. class 5
10. BIH Cup
2. Croatia Junior
9. Croatia (Gr.S)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Breza 1 (6.07 km) | 4:20.6 | 84.
33. class 5 1. class S1 14. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 12. Croatia (Gr.S) |
83.9 km/h 11.66 s/km |
4:20.6 | 84.
33. class 5 1. class S1 14. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 12. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS2 Breza 2 (6.07 km) | 4:26.3 | 83.
33. class 5 2. class S1 15. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 12. Croatia (Gr.S) |
82.1 km/h 12.83 s/km |
8:46.9 | 82.
32. class 5 1. class S1 14. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 11. Croatia (Gr.S) |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Šušnjevica 1 (10.36 km) | 7:23.1 | 79.
31. class 5 2. class S1 12. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 11. Croatia (Gr.S) |
84.2 km/h 11.21 s/km |
16:10.0 | 78.
31. class 5 1. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 11. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS4 Boljun 1 (8.26 km) | 6:08.0 | 72.
29. class 5 2. class S1 10. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 11. Croatia (Gr.S) |
80.8 km/h 10.67 s/km |
22:18.0 | 78.
32. class 5 2. class S1 12. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 12. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS5 Učka 1 (11.49 km) | 9:33.3 | 75.
31. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 12. Croatia (Gr.S) |
72.2 km/h 10.81 s/km |
31:51.3 | 74.
31. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 12. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS6 Šušnjevica 2 (10.36 km) | 7:16.4 | 73.
29. class 5 1. class S1 10. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
85.5 km/h 10.91 s/km |
39:07.7 | 73.
31. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 12. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS7 Boljun 2 (8.26 km) | 6:13.4 | 70.
29. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
79.6 km/h 10.59 s/km |
45:21.1 | 69.
29. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS8 Učka 2 (11.49 km) | 9:28.8 | 72.
29. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
72.7 km/h 12.13 s/km |
54:49.9 | 69.
29. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS9 Šušnjevica 3 (10.36 km) | 7:25.0 | 69.
28. class 5 2. class S1 10. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
83.8 km/h 11.88 s/km |
1:02:14.9 | 66.
28. class 5 2. class S1 10. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS10 Boljun 3 (8.26 km) | 6:20.9 | 65.
26. class 5 2. class S1 10. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 9. Croatia (Gr.S) |
78.1 km/h 11.32 s/km |
1:08:35.8 | 65.
27. class 5 2. class S1 10. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 10. Croatia (Gr.S) |
SS11 Učka 3 (11.49 km) | 9:30.5 | 63.
24. class 5 2. class S1 11. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 9. Croatia (Gr.S) |
72.5 km/h 12.54 s/km |
1:18:26.3 0:20 |
63.
25. class 5 2. class S1 10. BIH Cup 2. Croatia Junior 9. Croatia (Gr.S) |
Penalty 0:20 |