8. Giro d'Italia Automobilistico 1980
31. 10. – 6. 11. 1980, Torino • Automobile Club Torino • asphalt • total distance including road sections - 2800.00 km • Other years
3rd drivers list (for circuit stages):
#226 Enzo De Vito, #348 Johnny Cecotto, #349 Anna Cambiaghi, #483 Meloni, #459 Luigi Pozzo, #475 Giovanni Alberti, #476 Carlo Rossi, #482 Antonio Bellosta, #487 Arturo Merzario, #592 Emanuele Pirro, #593 Jean Decourt, #595 Giampiero Moretti, #691 Carlo Pardini, #697 Eddie Cheever, #698 Riccardo Patrese, #699 Michele Alboreto
#226 Enzo De Vito, #348 Johnny Cecotto, #349 Anna Cambiaghi, #483 Meloni, #459 Luigi Pozzo, #475 Giovanni Alberti, #476 Carlo Rossi, #482 Antonio Bellosta, #487 Arturo Merzario, #592 Emanuele Pirro, #593 Jean Decourt, #595 Giampiero Moretti, #691 Carlo Pardini, #697 Eddie Cheever, #698 Riccardo Patrese, #699 Michele Alboreto
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Canelli | 6:25.0 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
|
6:25.0 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
SS2 Benedicta | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Marsaglia | 10:36.0 | 18.
1. class 6/2 |
|
17:01.0 | 15.
1. class 6/2 |
SS4 Berceto | 9:44.0 | 14.
1. class 6/2 |
|
26:45.0 | 15.
1. class 6/2 |
SS5 Ciano d'Enza | 6:43.0 | 16.
1. class 6/2 |
|
33:28.0 | 15.
1. class 6/2 |
SS6 San Antonio | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Santamonica (15 laps) (52,320km) | 24:00.2 | 12.
1. class 6/2 |
|
57:28.2 | 13.
1. class 6/2 |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Sestino | 6:29.0 | 15.
1. class 6/2 |
|
1:03:57.2 | 14.
1. class 6/2 |
SS9 Stia | 6:01.0 | 14.
1. class 6/2 |
|
1:09:58.2 | 14.
1. class 6/2 |
SS10 Mugello (15 laps) (78,675 km) | 36:02.3 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
|
1:46:00.5 | 13.
1. class 6/2 |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Magione (20 laps) (33km) | 19:50.6 | 5.
1. class 6/2 |
|
2:05:51.1 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
SS12 Lisciano Niccone | 7:25.0 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
|
2:13:16.1 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
SS13 Radicofani | 4:13.0 | 14.
1. class 6/2 |
|
2:17:29.1 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
SS14 La Cura | 6:16.0 | 16.
1. class 6/2 |
|
2:23:45.1 | 11.
1. class 6/2 |
4. leg | |||||
SS15 Vallelunga (15 laps) (48,00km) | 24:52.0 | 5.
1. class 6/2 |
|
2:48:37.1 | 10.
1. class 6/2 |
SS16 San Anatolia di Narco | 10:36.0 | 3.
1. class 6/2 |
|
2:59:13.1 | 7.
1. class 6/2 |
SS17 Sarnano | 7:03.0 | 5.
1. class 6/2 |
|
3:06:16.1 | 7.
1. class 6/2 |
SS18 Albacina | 6:01.0 | 2.
1. class 6/2 |
|
3:12:17.1 | 7.
1. class 6/2 |
SS19 San Angelo in Vado | 4:55.0 | 5.
1. class 6/2 |
|
3:17:12.1 | 7.
1. class 6/2 |
SS20 Imola - Dino Ferrari (15 laps) (76,83km) | 37:55.5 | 5.
1. class 6/2 |
|
3:55:07.6 | 4.
1. class 6/2 |
5. leg | |||||
SS21 San Cristoforo (20 laps) (36,00km) | 21:32.1 | 4.
1. class 6/2 |
|
4:16:39.7 | 4.
1. class 6/2 |
SS22 Pellegrino Parmense | 7:27.0 | 23.
1. class 6/2 |
|
4:24:06.7 | 4.
1. class 6/2 |
SS23 Monza - Circuito Junior (20 laps) (48,10km) | 21:57.4 | 6.
1. class 6/2 |
|
4:46:04.1 | 4.
1. class 6/2 |