12. Prime Yalta Rally 2012
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2012, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
#30
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
6
Final results
7. overall
2. class 6
7. IRC
7. European Cup East
3. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:17.9 | 14.
1. class 6 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
98.0 km/h 2.97 s/km |
1:17.9 | 14.
1. class 6 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 3:46.2 | 16.
2. class 6 15. IRC 15. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD |
87.4 km/h 4.12 s/km |
5:04.1 | 15.
1. class 6 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 13:44.3 | 12.
1. class 6 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
75.4 km/h 4.18 s/km |
18:48.4 | 12.
1. class 6 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 22:50.1 | 52.
5. class 6 24. IRC 25. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD |
59.3 km/h 18.24 s/km |
41:38.5 | 38.
5. class 6 21. IRC 21. European Cup East 10. IRC 2WD |
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 20:29.6 | 10.
2. class 6 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
84.8 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:02:08.1 | 24.
5. class 6 17. IRC 17. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 13:55.4 | 11.
2. class 6 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD |
74.4 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:16:03.5 | 17.
4. class 6 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 20:43.6 | 34.
3. class 6 15. IRC 15. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD |
65.3 km/h 11.49 s/km |
1:36:47.1 | 20.
3. class 6 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 20:25.7 | 7.
2. class 6 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD |
85.0 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:57:12.8 | 13.
3. class 6 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 12:57.2 | 4.
1. class 6 4. IRC 4. European Cup East 1. IRC 2WD |
87.8 km/h 1.14 s/km |
2:10:10.0 | 11.
3. class 6 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 17:20.8 | 5.
1. class 6 5. IRC 5. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
77.3 km/h 1.35 s/km |
2:27:30.8 | 11.
3. class 6 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 13:54.5 | 5.
2. class 6 5. IRC 5. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD |
73.6 km/h 2.33 s/km |
2:41:25.3 | 9.
3. class 6 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD |
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 12:46.2 | 4.
1. class 6 4. IRC 4. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
89.0 km/h 0.68 s/km |
2:54:11.5 | 9.
3. class 6 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD |
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 17:21.1 | 7.
1. class 6 7. IRC 7. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
77.3 km/h 1.56 s/km |
3:11:32.6 | 8.
3. class 6 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 4. IRC 2WD |
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 13:40.4 | 5.
1. class 6 5. IRC 5. European Cup East 2. IRC 2WD |
74.9 km/h 1.83 s/km |
3:25:13.0 | 7.
2. class 6 7. IRC 7. European Cup East 3. IRC 2WD |