12. Prime Yalta Rally 2012
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2012, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
#2
Castrol Ford Team Türkiye
2
Final results
1. overall
1. class 2
1. IRC
1. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:15.5 | 10.
5. class 2 10. IRC 10. European Cup East |
101.1 km/h 1.84 s/km |
1:15.5 | 10.
5. class 2 10. IRC 10. European Cup East |
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 3:31.7 | 3.
3. class 2 3. IRC 3. European Cup East |
93.4 km/h 1.48 s/km |
4:47.2 | 3.
3. class 2 3. IRC 3. European Cup East |
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 13:11.6 | 5.
5. class 2 4. IRC 4. European Cup East |
78.5 km/h 2.28 s/km |
17:58.8 | 3.
3. class 2 3. IRC 3. European Cup East |
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 16:31.9 | 3.
3. class 2 3. IRC 3. European Cup East |
81.8 km/h 1.47 s/km |
34:30.7 | 3.
3. class 2 3. IRC 3. European Cup East |
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 19:26.1 | 3.
3. class 2 3. IRC 3. European Cup East |
89.4 km/h 1.37 s/km |
53:56.8 | 3.
3. class 2 3. IRC 3. European Cup East |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 13:01.4 | 2.
2. class 2 2. IRC 2. European Cup East |
79.5 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:06:58.2 | 2.
2. class 2 2. IRC 2. European Cup East |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 16:24.6 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |
82.4 km/h |
1:23:22.8 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 19:30.2 | 2.
2. class 2 2. IRC 2. European Cup East |
89.1 km/h 2.18 s/km |
1:42:53.0 | 2.
2. class 2 2. IRC 2. European Cup East |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 12:53.0 | 2.
2. class 2 2. IRC 2. European Cup East |
88.3 km/h 0.92 s/km |
1:55:46.0 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 17:38.2 | 7.
4. class 2 7. IRC 7. European Cup East |
76.0 km/h 2.13 s/km |
2:13:24.2 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 13:17.1 | 2.
1. class 2 2. IRC 2. European Cup East |
77.1 km/h 0.14 s/km |
2:26:41.3 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 12:48.2 | 5.
3. class 2 5. IRC 5. European Cup East |
88.8 km/h 0.78 s/km |
2:39:29.5 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 17:08.9 | 4.
3. class 2 4. IRC 4. European Cup East |
78.2 km/h 1.01 s/km |
2:56:38.4 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 13:20.3 | 4.
3. class 2 4. IRC 4. European Cup East |
76.8 km/h 0.65 s/km |
3:09:58.7 | 1.
1. class 2 1. IRC 1. European Cup East |