44. Rallye International du Valais 2003
23. 10. – 25. 10. 2003, Martigny • asphalt - snow 268.00 km • total distance including road sections - 642.47 km • Other years
#65
Ecurie du Nord
N3
Final results
19. overall
5. class N3
19. ERC
17. Switzerland
6. Switzerland Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Crans-Montana (Mollens - Les Violettes) (10.56 km) |
10:37.2 [N] |
30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 23. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
59.7 km/h 13.26 s/km |
10:37.2 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 18. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS2 Anzère (Luc - La Tzoumaz) (13.48 km) |
12:53.4 [N] |
22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 16. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
62.7 km/h 10.31 s/km |
23:30.6 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC 17. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS3 Savièse (Chandolin - Pomeiron) (12.40 km) |
11:37.2 [N] |
39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 31. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
64.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
35:07.8 | 37.
4. class N3 37. ERC 29. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS4 Casernes de Sion 1 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 7:55.3 | 46.
8. class N3 46. ERC 39. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
51.0 km/h 11.99 s/km |
43:03.1 | 43.
8. class N3 43. ERC 36. Switzerland 14. Switzerland Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Champex 1 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 9:30.5 | 67.
15. class N3 67. ERC 58. Switzerland 32. Switzerland Cup |
62.9 km/h 12.81 s/km |
52:33.6 | 61.
13. class N3 61. ERC 53. Switzerland 28. Switzerland Cup |
SS6 Col des Planches 1 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 17:02.8 | 20.
5. class N3 20. ERC 19. Switzerland 6. Switzerland Cup |
68.0 km/h 5.70 s/km |
1:09:36.4 | 36.
7. class N3 36. ERC 31. Switzerland 11. Switzerland Cup |
SS7 Saxon 1 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 6:23.3 | 54.
10. class N3 54. ERC 47. Switzerland 24. Switzerland Cup |
71.0 km/h 9.47 s/km |
1:15:59.7 | 38.
7. class N3 38. ERC 32. Switzerland 12. Switzerland Cup |
SS8 Champex 2 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:50.7 | 55.
12. class N3 55. ERC 48. Switzerland 27. Switzerland Cup |
67.6 km/h 10.07 s/km |
1:24:50.4 | 40.
9. class N3 40. ERC 34. Switzerland 16. Switzerland Cup |
SS9 Col des Planches 2 (Sembrancher - L'Arbaley) (19.32 km) | 17:25.1 | 53.
13. class N3 53. ERC 46. Switzerland 26. Switzerland Cup |
66.6 km/h 10.90 s/km |
1:42:15.5 | 40.
8. class N3 40. ERC 33. Switzerland 16. Switzerland Cup |
SS10 Saxon 2 (Le Dailley - Le Guercet) (7.56 km) | 6:02.9 | 36.
7. class N3 36. ERC 32. Switzerland 15. Switzerland Cup |
75.0 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:48:18.4 | 39.
8. class N3 39. ERC 32. Switzerland 16. Switzerland Cup |
SS11 Champex 3 (Les Valettes - Champex) (9.96 km) | 8:34.5 | 43.
10. class N3 43. ERC 36. Switzerland 19. Switzerland Cup |
69.7 km/h 9.04 s/km |
1:56:52.9 | 38.
8. class N3 38. ERC 31. Switzerland 15. Switzerland Cup |
SS12 Les Cols (Sembrancher - Martigny) (32.02 km) | 25:32.5 | 16.
3. class N3 16. ERC 14. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
75.2 km/h 4.63 s/km |
2:22:25.4 | 33.
7. class N3 33. ERC 27. Switzerland 13. Switzerland Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Chalais 1 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 20:13.0 | 22.
5. class N3 22. ERC 20. Switzerland 7. Switzerland Cup |
83.0 km/h 6.90 s/km |
2:42:38.4 | 28.
6. class N3 28. ERC 24. Switzerland 11. Switzerland Cup |
SS14 Les Dix 1 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 8:40.2 | 20.
5. class N3 20. ERC 19. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
87.5 km/h 6.12 s/km |
2:51:18.6 | 25.
5. class N3 25. ERC 21. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
SS15 Veysonnaz 1 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 7:54.8 | 22.
5. class N3 22. ERC 20. Switzerland 7. Switzerland Cup |
80.4 km/h 7.60 s/km |
2:59:13.4 | 25.
5. class N3 25. ERC 21. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
SS16 Casernes de Sion 2 (time-trial) (6.74 km) | 6:46.3 | 17.
5. class N3 17. ERC 14. Switzerland 6. Switzerland Cup |
59.7 km/h 6.65 s/km |
3:05:59.7 | 24.
5. class N3 24. ERC 21. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
SS17 Chalais 2 (Chalais - Mase) (27.96 km) | 19:48.2 | 22.
4. class N3 22. ERC 20. Switzerland 8. Switzerland Cup |
84.7 km/h 6.43 s/km |
3:25:47.9 | 21.
5. class N3 21. ERC 19. Switzerland 7. Switzerland Cup |
SS18 Les Dix 2 (La Crêta - Mâche) (12.65 km) | 8:19.8 | 16.
5. class N3 16. ERC 15. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
91.1 km/h 4.85 s/km |
3:34:07.7 | 21.
5. class N3 21. ERC 19. Switzerland 7. Switzerland Cup |
SS19 Veysonnaz 2 (Ayer - Veysonnaz) (10.60 km) | 7:49.1 | 15.
4. class N3 15. ERC 13. Switzerland 4. Switzerland Cup |
81.3 km/h 4.99 s/km |
3:41:56.8 | 19.
5. class N3 19. ERC 17. Switzerland 6. Switzerland Cup |