Rally Latvija 2017
22. 7. – 23. 7. 2017, Rīga • gravel 106.91 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Bikernieki Track Stage (6.77 km) | 4:30.7 | 16.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 14. Baltic Rally Trophy 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
90.0 km/h 4.21 s/km |
4:30.7 | 16.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 14. Baltic Rally Trophy 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
|
SS2 Riga's Motormuseum (6.77 km) | 4:29.9 | 19.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 15. Baltic Rally Trophy 16. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
90.3 km/h 4.67 s/km |
9:00.6 | 17.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 14. Baltic Rally Trophy 15. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
|
SS3 Hydroscand (Ropaži Stage) (5.66 km) | 2:57.8 | 10.
2. class LRC3 2. class R2 2. class RC4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 9. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
114.6 km/h 3.29 s/km |
11:58.4 | 16.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 14. Baltic Rally Trophy 14. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
|
SS4 Ramirent (Vatrāne Stage) (18.03 km) | 9:03.4 | 12.
2. class LRC3 2. class R2 2. class RC4 11. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
119.4 km/h 3.25 s/km |
21:01.8 | 13.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
|
SS5 TVNET (Bikernieki) (7.27 km) | 4:49.1 | 17.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 15. Baltic Rally Trophy 15. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
90.5 km/h 4.22 s/km |
25:50.9 | 13.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
|
SS6 Autobrava (Bikernieki) (7.27 km) | 4:43.7 | 13.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 13. Baltic Rally Trophy 12. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
92.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
30:34.6 | 13.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
|
SS7 Jurmala Kemeri Special (4.83 km) | 4:33.6 | 17.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 16. Baltic Rally Trophy 16. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
63.6 km/h 7.89 s/km |
35:08.2 | 13.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 12. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Rally Latvija - 20 Years (Brizule 1) (20.06 km) | 11:24.6 | 13.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
105.5 km/h 4.55 s/km |
46:32.8 | 13.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 12. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
|
SS9 Rally Latvija Final Countdown (Brizule 2) (20.06 km) | 11:04.7 | 12.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 11. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
108.6 km/h 3.76 s/km |
57:37.5 | 12.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
|
SS10 Jurmala City Special 1 (1.37 km) | 1:13.5 | 11.
2. class LRC3 2. class R2 2. class RC4 10. Baltic Rally Trophy 9. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
67.1 km/h 4.89 s/km |
58:51.0 | 12.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
|
SS11 Jurmala City Special 2 (1.37 km) | 1:13.0 | 14.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
67.6 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:00:04.0 | 12.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 4. class RC4 12. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
|
SS12 Conti STL Paralel Stage Bikernieki Track (7.45 km) | Technical |