26. Barum Rallye 1996
8. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Zlín • asphalt 214.17 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice I (12.14 km) | 7:46 | 18.
1. class N4 18. ERC |
93.8 km/h 3.54 s/km |
7:46 | 18.
1. class N4 18. ERC |
|
SS2 Raková 1 (10.55 km) | 6:33 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC |
96.6 km/h 3.98 s/km |
14:19 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC |
|
SS3 Barák 1 (4.56 km) | 2:56 | 15.
2. class N4 15. ERC |
93.3 km/h 3.73 s/km |
17:15 | 18.
2. class N4 18. ERC |
|
SS4 Smolina 1 (13.31 km) | 8:00 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC |
99.8 km/h 3.46 s/km |
25:15 | 18.
2. class N4 18. ERC |
|
SS5 Pindula 1 (10.37 km) | 6:37 | 18.
2. class N4 18. ERC |
94.0 km/h 5.11 s/km |
31:52 | 17.
2. class N4 17. ERC |
|
SS6 Řetechov 1 (4.24 km) | 3:26 | 22.
2. class N4 22. ERC |
74.1 km/h 7.31 s/km |
35:18 | 17.
2. class N4 17. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:14 | 21.
3. class N4 21. ERC |
89.6 km/h 4.59 s/km |
39:32 | 17.
2. class N4 17. ERC |
|
SS8 Mikulůvka 1 (11.85 km) | 9:10 | 30.
3. class N4 30. ERC |
77.6 km/h 6.67 s/km |
48:42 | 18.
2. class N4 18. ERC |
|
SS9 Kelč 1 (6.02 km) | 3:27 | 22.
3. class N4 22. ERC |
104.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
52:09 | 17.
2. class N4 17. ERC |
|
SS10 Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:24 | 43.
3. class N4 43. ERC |
86.2 km/h 6.01 s/km |
56:33 | 20.
2. class N4 20. ERC |
|
SS11 Mikulůvka 2 (11.85 km) | 8:38 | 28.
2. class N4 28. ERC |
82.4 km/h 5.23 s/km |
1:05:11 | 20.
2. class N4 20. ERC |
|
SS12 Kelč 2 (6.02 km) | 3:13 | 15.
1. class N4 15. ERC |
112.3 km/h 2.99 s/km |
1:08:24 | 20.
2. class N4 20. ERC |
|
SS13 Troják 3 (6.32 km) | 4:45 | 57.
5. class N4 57. ERC |
79.8 km/h 10.76 s/km |
1:13:09 | 20.
2. class N4 20. ERC |
|
SS14 Slušovice II (10.13 km) | 6:44 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC |
90.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:19:53 | 19.
2. class N4 19. ERC |
|
SS15 Raková 2 (10.55 km) | 6:36 | 19.
3. class N4 19. ERC |
95.9 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:26:29 | 19.
2. class N4 19. ERC |
|
SS16 Barák 2 (4.66 km) | 2:54 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC |
96.4 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:29:23 | 19.
2. class N4 19. ERC |
|
SS17 Smolina 2 (13.31 km) | 8:00 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC |
99.8 km/h 3.61 s/km |
1:37:23 | 19.
2. class N4 19. ERC |
|
SS18 Pindula 2 (10.37 km) | 6:27 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC |
96.5 km/h 4.73 s/km |
1:43:50 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC |
|
SS19 Řetechov 2 (4.24 km) | 3:18 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC |
77.1 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:47:08 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC |
|
SS20 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:27 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC |
99.6 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:51:35 | 16.
2. class N4 16. ERC |
|
SS21 Halenkovice 1 (9.85 km) | 6:23 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC |
92.6 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:57:58 | 15.
2. class N4 15. ERC |
|
SS22 Tečovice 1 (8.28 km) | Retired |