26. Barum Rallye 1996
8. 8. – 11. 8. 1996, Zlín • asphalt 214.17 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice I (12.14 km) | 7:44 | 17.
7. class A6 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 3.38 s/km |
7:44 | 17.
7. class A6 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Raková 1 (10.55 km) | 6:28 | 17.
8. class A6 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
97.9 km/h 3.51 s/km |
14:12 | 17.
7. class A6 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Barák 1 (4.56 km) | 2:56 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
93.3 km/h 3.73 s/km |
17:08 | 16.
7. class A6 16. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Smolina 1 (13.31 km) | 8:00 | 16.
7. class A6 16. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
99.8 km/h 3.46 s/km |
25:08 | 16.
7. class A6 16. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Pindula 1 (10.37 km) | 6:20 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
98.2 km/h 3.47 s/km |
31:28 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Řetechov 1 (4.24 km) | 3:10 | 11.
6. class A6 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 3.54 s/km |
34:38 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 3:55 | 8.
4. class A6 8. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
96.8 km/h 1.58 s/km |
38:33 | 14.
7. class A6 14. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Mikulůvka 1 (11.85 km) | 8:21 | 12.
7. class A6 12. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
85.1 km/h 2.53 s/km |
46:54 | 14.
7. class A6 14. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Kelč 1 (6.02 km) | 3:17 | 14.
7. class A6 14. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
110.0 km/h 2.16 s/km |
50:11 | 14.
7. class A6 14. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 3:54 | 8.
5. class A6 8. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 1.27 s/km |
54:05 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Mikulůvka 2 (11.85 km) | 8:00 | 9.
5. class A6 9. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
88.9 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:02:05 | 11.
6. class A6 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Kelč 2 (6.02 km) | 3:10 | 13.
7. class A6 13. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
114.1 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:05:15 | 11.
6. class A6 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Troják 3 (6.32 km) | 3:47 | 8.
4. class A6 8. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 1.58 s/km |
1:09:02 | 11.
6. class A6 11. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Slušovice II (10.13 km) | 6:35 | 12.
6. class A6 12. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:15:37 | 10.
5. class A6 10. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Raková 2 (10.55 km) | 6:23 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
99.2 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:22:00 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Barák 2 (4.66 km) | 2:53 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:24:53 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS17 Smolina 2 (13.31 km) | 7:52 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 3.01 s/km |
1:32:45 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
|
SS18 Pindula 2 (10.37 km) | Retired |