27. Barum Rally 1997
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1997, Zlín • asphalt 253.90 km • Other years
#88
Magnum Car
N3
Final results
45. overall
8. class N3
42. Czech Republic
45. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Provodov 1 (23.26 km) | 15:58 | 71.
10. class N3 71. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
87.4 km/h 8.56 s/km |
15:58 | 71.
10. class N3 71. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS2 Slušovice 1 (13.80 km) | 10:10 | 60.
8. class N3 60. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
81.4 km/h 7.83 s/km |
26:08 | 65.
9. class N3 65. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS3 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:32 | 70.
10. class N3 70. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
84.6 km/h 9.51 s/km |
33:40 | 67.
10. class N3 67. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS4 Provodov 2 (23.26 km) | 15:27 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 7.22 s/km |
49:07 | 65.
10. class N3 65. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS5 Slušovice 2 (13.80 km) | 10:55 | 65.
11. class N3 65. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
75.8 km/h 11.45 s/km |
1:00:02 | 59.
9. class N3 59. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS6 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 8:04 | 62.
9. class N3 62. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
79.0 km/h 12.15 s/km |
1:08:06 | 57.
8. class N3 57. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Všechovice (23.01 km) | 14:44 | 63.
9. class N3 63. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
93.7 km/h 8.82 s/km |
1:22:50 | 59.
8. class N3 59. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS8 Kopřivnice 1 (20.80 km) | 21:50 | 61.
8. class N3 61. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
57.2 km/h 21.35 s/km |
1:44:40 | 60.
8. class N3 60. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS9 Hukvaldy 1 (9.48 km) | 6:14 | 54.
7. class N3 54. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
91.3 km/h 8.86 s/km |
1:51:34 0:40 |
60.
8. class N3 60. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:40 | |||||
SS10 Kopřivnice 2 (20.80 km) | 18:21 | 54.
8. class N3 54. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
68.0 km/h 11.54 s/km |
2:09:55 0:40 |
58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS11 Hukvaldy 2 (9.48 km) | 5:16 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 3.06 s/km |
2:15:11 0:40 |
58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS12 Týn nad Bečvou (23.05 km) | 14:32 | 46.
8. class N3 46. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 7.85 s/km |
2:29:43 0:40 |
54.
8. class N3 54. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.60 km) | 5:56 | 36.
5. class N3 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 6.35 s/km |
2:35:39 0:40 |
53.
8. class N3 53. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS14 Komárov 1 (7.46 km) | 4:58 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 6.97 s/km |
2:40:37 0:40 |
51.
8. class N3 51. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS15 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 6:51 | 51.
9. class N3 51. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
78.0 km/h 12.47 s/km |
2:47:28 0:40 |
50.
8. class N3 50. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS16 Halenkovice 2 (9.60 km) | 6:05 | 39.
7. class N3 39. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 7.81 s/km |
2:53:33 0:40 |
47.
8. class N3 47. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.46 km) | 5:17 | 40.
7. class N3 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
84.7 km/h 9.38 s/km |
2:58:50 0:40 |
46.
8. class N3 46. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS18 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 7:33 | 46.
8. class N3 46. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
70.7 km/h 15.96 s/km |
3:06:23 0:40 |
45.
8. class N3 45. ERC 42. Czech Republic |