27. Barum Rally 1997
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1997, Zlín • asphalt 253.90 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Provodov 1 (23.26 km) | 25:03 | 88.
11. class N4 88. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
55.7 km/h 31.99 s/km |
25:03 | 88.
11. class N4 88. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Slušovice 1 (13.80 km) | 9:27 | 31.
8. class N4 31. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 4.71 s/km |
34:30 | 81.
11. class N4 81. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:38 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
96.1 km/h 4.43 s/km |
41:08 | 80.
11. class N4 80. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Provodov 2 (23.26 km) | 15:27 | 30.
7. class N4 30. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
90.3 km/h 7.22 s/km |
56:35 | 77.
10. class N4 77. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Slušovice 2 (13.80 km) | 9:25 | 25.
7. class N4 25. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:06:00 | 70.
9. class N4 70. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:52 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 5.37 s/km |
1:12:52 | 66.
9. class N4 66. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Všechovice (23.01 km) | 13:03 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:25:55 | 64.
9. class N4 64. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Kopřivnice 1 (20.80 km) | 16:26 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 5.77 s/km |
1:42:21 | 55.
9. class N4 55. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Hukvaldy 1 (9.48 km) | 5:23 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
105.7 km/h 3.48 s/km |
1:47:44 | 53.
9. class N4 53. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Kopřivnice 2 (20.80 km) | 16:24 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
76.1 km/h 5.91 s/km |
2:04:08 | 46.
8. class N4 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Hukvaldy 2 (9.48 km) | 5:16 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 3.06 s/km |
2:09:24 | 46.
8. class N4 46. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Týn nad Bečvou (23.05 km) | 12:59 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
106.5 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:22:23 | 40.
7. class N4 40. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.60 km) | 5:28 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 3.44 s/km |
2:27:51 | 40.
7. class N4 40. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Komárov 1 (7.46 km) | 4:38 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 4.29 s/km |
2:32:29 | 37.
7. class N4 37. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:41 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 4.61 s/km |
2:38:10 | 31.
7. class N4 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Halenkovice 2 (9.60 km) | Retired |