Rally Latvija 2016
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2016 • gravel 102.36 km • Other years
#8
Vorobjovs Racing
LRC2
N4
N4
Final results
11. overall
3. class N4
3. class LRC2
10. Latvia
8. Baltic Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ķemeri City Special 1 (2.87 km) | 2:31.78 | 8.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 6. Baltic Rally Trophy 7. Latvia |
68.1 km/h 2.86 s/km |
2:31.78 | 8.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 6. Baltic Rally Trophy 7. Latvia |
SS2 Ķemeri City Special 2 (2.87 km) | 2:30.39 | 10.
4. class LRC2 4. class N4 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 9. Latvia |
68.7 km/h 4.26 s/km |
5:02.17 | 7.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 6. Baltic Rally Trophy 7. Latvia |
SS3 Biķernieki Track (6.78 km) | 4:25.63 | 16.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 10. Baltic Rally Trophy 12. Latvia |
91.9 km/h 3.69 s/km |
9:27.80 | 9.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 7. Baltic Rally Trophy 8. Latvia |
SS4 Ramirent (6.78 km) | 4:18.49 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
94.4 km/h 2.81 s/km |
13:46.29 | 10.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 7. Baltic Rally Trophy 8. Latvia |
SS5 Riga Motormuseum (6.92 km) | 4:42.98 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
88.0 km/h 4.29 s/km |
18:29.27 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
SS6 Autobrava - Skaties Plašāk (6.92 km) | 4:38.82 | 13.
4. class LRC2 4. class N4 10. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia |
89.3 km/h 3.95 s/km |
23:08.09 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
SS7 Sports Complex 333 (3.33 km) | 2:38.31 | 1.
1. class LRC2 1. class N4 1. Baltic Rally Trophy 1. Latvia |
75.7 km/h |
25:46.40 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
SS8 Canon IB Serviss (3.33 km) | 2:37.11 | 1.
1. class LRC2 1. class N4 1. Baltic Rally Trophy 1. Latvia |
76.3 km/h |
28:23.51 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
SS9 Conti STL - Paralel Stage (3.70 km) | 3:25.68 | 18.
5. class LRC2 5. class N4 13. Baltic Rally Trophy 14. Latvia |
64.8 km/h 7.30 s/km |
31:49.19 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Latauto (5.87 km) | 3:50.35 | 12.
4. class LRC2 4. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia |
91.7 km/h 4.05 s/km |
35:39.54 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
SS11 Strabag (22.81 km) | 13:37.49 | 11.
4. class LRC2 4. class N4 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
100.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
49:17.03 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
SS12 Dmack.lv (22.81 km) | 13:28.12 | 11.
4. class LRC2 4. class N4 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
101.6 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:02:45.15 | 12.
4. class LRC2 4. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia |
SS13 Jūrmala (3.67 km) | 3:40.68 | 18.
5. class LRC2 5. class N4 14. Baltic Rally Trophy 15. Latvia |
59.9 km/h 8.54 s/km |
1:06:25.83 | 12.
4. class LRC2 4. class N4 9. Baltic Rally Trophy 11. Latvia |
SS14 20th Rally Latvija - Paralel Stage (3.70 km) | 3:23.41 | 12.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |
65.5 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:09:49.24 | 11.
3. class LRC2 3. class N4 8. Baltic Rally Trophy 10. Latvia |