41. Rallijs Sarma 2016
23. 1. – 24. 1. 2016, Gulbene • snow - ice 125.76 km • Other years
#26
Cueks Racing
LRC3
R2
EMV3
R2
EMV3
Final results
15. overall
5. class R2
5. class LRC3
3. class EMV3
8. Estonia
8. Latvia
3. Latvia Junior
3. DMACK Estonia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kamalda 1 (7.65 km) | 4:03.21 | 27.
7. class LRC3 7. class R2 3. class EMV3 14. Estonia 18. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior 3. DMACK Estonia |
113.2 km/h 2.86 s/km |
4:03.21 | 27.
7. class LRC3 7. class R2 3. class EMV3 14. Estonia 18. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior 3. DMACK Estonia |
SS2 Druviena 1 (17.91 km) | 10:24.34 | 15.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 3. class EMV3 9. Estonia 8. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior 3. DMACK Estonia |
103.3 km/h 2.51 s/km |
14:27.55 | 18.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 2. class EMV3 9. Estonia 12. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
SS3 Kamalda 2 (7.65 km) | 4:00.38 | 22.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 2. class EMV3 10. Estonia 16. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
114.6 km/h 3.24 s/km |
18:27.93 | 18.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 2. class EMV3 9. Estonia 12. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
SS4 Druviena 2 (17.91 km) | 10:32.04 | 12.
5. class LRC3 5. class R2 2. class EMV3 5. Estonia 8. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
102.0 km/h 2.64 s/km |
28:59.97 | 14.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 2. class EMV3 7. Estonia 9. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Zaķakājas 1 (10.10 km) | 5:34.95 | 30.
11. class LRC3 11. class R2 7. class EMV3 17. Estonia 18. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior 7. DMACK Estonia |
108.6 km/h 3.08 s/km |
34:34.92 | 13.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 2. class EMV3 7. Estonia 8. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
SS6 Silenieki 1 (9.00 km) | 5:24.46 | 28.
10. class LRC3 10. class R2 7. class EMV3 17. Estonia 15. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior 7. DMACK Estonia |
99.9 km/h 4.20 s/km |
39:59.38 | 13.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 2. class EMV3 7. Estonia 8. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
SS7 Zaķakājas 2 (10.10 km) | 5:27.38 | 25.
7. class LRC3 7. class R2 5. class EMV3 14. Estonia 15. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior 5. DMACK Estonia |
111.1 km/h 3.17 s/km |
45:26.76 | 14.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 2. class EMV3 8. Estonia 8. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
SS8 Silenieki 2 (9.00 km) | 5:16.48 | 20.
5. class LRC3 5. class R2 5. class EMV3 13. Estonia 11. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior 5. DMACK Estonia |
102.4 km/h 3.50 s/km |
50:43.24 | 14.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 2. class EMV3 8. Estonia 8. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 2. DMACK Estonia |
SS9 Ikteri 1 (18.04 km) | 10:18.55 | 26.
10. class LRC3 10. class R2 6. class EMV3 13. Estonia 17. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior 6. DMACK Estonia |
105.0 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:01:01.79 | 15.
4. class LRC3 4. class R2 3. class EMV3 9. Estonia 8. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior 3. DMACK Estonia |
SS10 Ikteri 2[Power Stage] (18.40 km) | 10:11.53 | 25.
10. class LRC3 10. class R2 7. class EMV3 14. Estonia 14. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior 7. DMACK Estonia |
108.3 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:11:13.32 | 15.
5. class LRC3 5. class R2 3. class EMV3 8. Estonia 8. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior 3. DMACK Estonia |
Video
Miko Niinemäe/Martin Valter Sarma R…
BabyfaceMotorsport]
BabyfaceMotorsport]