41. Rallijs Sarma 2016
23. 1. – 24. 1. 2016, Gulbene • snow - ice 125.76 km • Other years
#25
LRC3
R2
R2
Final results
38. overall
15. class R2
15. class LRC3
19. Latvia
7. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kamalda 1 (7.65 km) | 3:57.75 | 17.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 13. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
115.8 km/h 2.14 s/km |
3:57.75 | 17.
3. class LRC3 3. class R2 13. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Druviena 1 (17.91 km) | 15:22.19 | 48.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 23. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
69.9 km/h 19.14 s/km |
19:19.94 | 48.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 23. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
SS3 Kamalda 2 (7.65 km) | 3:58.66 | 19.
2. class LRC3 2. class R2 15. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
115.4 km/h 3.01 s/km |
23:18.60 | 46.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 22. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
SS4 Druviena 2 (17.91 km) | 10:25.16 | 8.
2. class LRC3 2. class R2 6. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
103.1 km/h 2.26 s/km |
33:53.76 0:10 |
40.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 21. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Zaķakājas 1 (10.10 km) | 5:29.83 | 19.
5. class LRC3 5. class R2 13. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
110.2 km/h 2.57 s/km |
39:23.59 0:10 |
40.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 21. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
SS6 Silenieki 1 (9.00 km) | 5:25.84 | 29.
11. class LRC3 11. class R2 16. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
99.4 km/h 4.36 s/km |
44:49.43 0:10 |
39.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
SS7 Zaķakājas 2 (10.10 km) | 5:27.38 | 25.
7. class LRC3 7. class R2 15. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
111.1 km/h 3.17 s/km |
50:16.81 0:10 |
39.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Silenieki 2 (9.00 km) | 5:17.97 | 23.
6. class LRC3 6. class R2 12. Latvia 2. Latvia Junior |
101.9 km/h 3.67 s/km |
55:34.78 0:10 |
39.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
SS9 Ikteri 1 (18.04 km) | 10:05.06 | 12.
2. class LRC3 2. class R2 8. Latvia 1. Latvia Junior |
107.3 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:05:49.84 0:20 |
39.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS10 Ikteri 2[Power Stage] (18.40 km) | 13:01.52 | 41.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
84.8 km/h 12.92 s/km |
1:18:51.36 0:20 |
38.
15. class LRC3 15. class R2 19. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |