International Rally of Whangarei 2011
16. 7. – 17. 7. 2011, Whangarei • gravel 301.12 km • Other years
#11
3
Final results
12. overall
10. class 3
8. New Zealand
4. APRC
4. APRC Pacific Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Brooks 1 (13.60 km) | 8:45.6 | 15.
13. class 3 7. APRC 7. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
93.2 km/h 1.34 s/km |
8:45.6 | 15.
13. class 3 7. APRC 7. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS2 Bull 1 (40.50 km) | 29:03.5 | 38.
17. class 3 9. APRC 9. APRC Pacific Cup 17. New Zealand |
83.6 km/h 6.38 s/km |
37:49.1 | 28.
17. class 3 8. APRC 8. APRC Pacific Cup 14. New Zealand |
SS3 Cassidy 1 (23.62 km) | 14:45.7 | 11.
9. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 7. New Zealand |
96.0 km/h 1.39 s/km |
52:34.8 | 23.
16. class 3 8. APRC 8. APRC Pacific Cup 10. New Zealand |
SS4 Whangarei Super Special 1 (1.50 km) | 1:03.9 | 17.
14. class 3 7. APRC 7. APRC Pacific Cup 10. New Zealand |
84.5 km/h 3.07 s/km |
53:38.7 | 22.
16. class 3 8. APRC 8. APRC Pacific Cup 10. New Zealand |
SS5 Brooks 2 (13.60 km) | 8:39.0 | 10.
8. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 6. New Zealand |
94.3 km/h 0.82 s/km |
1:02:17.7 | 19.
15. class 3 7. APRC 7. APRC Pacific Cup 9. New Zealand |
SS6 Bull 2 (40.50 km) | 26:02.5 | 12.
10. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 7. New Zealand |
93.3 km/h 1.51 s/km |
1:28:20.2 | 14.
12. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS7 Cassidy 2 (23.62 km) | 14:53.9 | 11.
9. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 6. New Zealand |
95.1 km/h 1.53 s/km |
1:43:14.1 | 13.
11. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 7. New Zealand |
SS8 Whangarei Super Special 2 (1.50 km) | 1:07.6 | 22.
17. class 3 8. APRC 8. APRC Pacific Cup 11. New Zealand |
79.9 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:44:21.7 | 13.
11. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 7. New Zealand |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Waipu Caves 1 (21.34 km) | 13:04.0 | 11.
9. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 7. New Zealand |
98.0 km/h 2.36 s/km |
1:59:25.7 2:00 |
15.
12. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
Penalty 2:00 - Late (12 min) at TC | |||||
SS10 Waipu Gorge 1 (10.99 km) | 7:07.2 | 13.
11. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
92.6 km/h 1.36 s/km |
2:06:32.9 2:00 |
15.
12. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS11 Batley 1 (20.06 km) | 12:10.7 | 15.
13. class 3 8. APRC 8. APRC Pacific Cup 9. New Zealand |
98.8 km/h 1.65 s/km |
2:18:43.6 2:00 |
14.
12. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS12 Wairere 1 (18.95 km) | 11:39.9 | 12.
10. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 7. New Zealand |
97.5 km/h 1.63 s/km |
2:30:23.5 2:00 |
14.
12. class 3 6. APRC 6. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS13 Waipu Caves 2 (21.34 km) | 12:56.0 | 14.
12. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 9. New Zealand |
99.0 km/h 2.04 s/km |
2:43:19.5 2:00 |
12.
10. class 3 4. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS14 Waipu Gorge 2 (10.99 km) | 7:02.9 | 14.
12. class 3 5. APRC 5. APRC Pacific Cup 9. New Zealand |
93.6 km/h 1.31 s/km |
2:50:22.4 2:00 |
12.
10. class 3 4. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS15 Batley 2 (20.06 km) | 11:56.1 | 11.
10. class 3 4. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
100.8 km/h 1.54 s/km |
3:02:18.5 2:00 |
12.
10. class 3 4. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
SS16 Wairere 2 (18.95 km) | 11:33.8 | 11.
10. class 3 4. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |
98.3 km/h 1.48 s/km |
3:13:52.3 2:00 |
12.
10. class 3 4. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup 8. New Zealand |