46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2016
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC Ladies #8 • Czech Republic #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #5
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
#86
RC5
10
10
Final results
66. overall
1. class 10
2. class RC5
47. Czech Republic
50. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.30 km) | 8:48.4 | 111.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 75. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
63.4 km/h 14.71 s/km |
8:48.4 | 111.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 75. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová (2 laps) 1 (11.74 km) | 9:47.8 | 105.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 70. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
71.9 km/h 12.08 s/km |
18:36.2 | 101.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 69. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
SS3 Košíky 1 (22.22 km) | 16:32.9 | 100.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
80.6 km/h 13.15 s/km |
35:09.1 | 98.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 70. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS4 Hošťálková 1 (13.75 km) | 9:32.1 | 98.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 70. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 12.19 s/km |
44:41.2 | 95.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 70. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 9:11.2 | 93.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
75.2 km/h 14.51 s/km |
53:52.4 | 92.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 67. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová (2 laps) 2 (11.74 km) | 9:42.0 | 84.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 60. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
72.6 km/h 11.98 s/km |
1:03:34.4 | 88.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 65. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS7 Košíky 2 (22.22 km) | 16:43.8 | 86.
4. class RC5 2. class 10 62. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
79.7 km/h 14.42 s/km |
1:20:18.2 | 87.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 64. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS8 Hošťálková 2 (13.75 km) | 10:30.4 | 87.
4. class RC5 3. class 10 60. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
78.5 km/h 17.06 s/km |
1:30:48.6 | 84.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 9:42.8 | 84.
4. class RC5 3. class 10 60. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
71.1 km/h 17.52 s/km |
1:40:31.4 | 84.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kašava 1 (19.42 km) | 15:49.1 | 89.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 62. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
73.7 km/h 13.32 s/km |
1:56:20.5 | 81.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 13:32.1 | 89.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 61. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 12.09 s/km |
2:09:52.6 | 77.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 57. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS12 Maják 1 (13.25 km) | 10:33.8 | 89.
4. class RC5 2. class 10 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
75.3 km/h 15.12 s/km |
2:20:26.4 | 77.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 58. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kašava 2 (19.42 km) | 16:02.1 | 82.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 58. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
72.7 km/h 14.74 s/km |
2:36:28.5 | 73.
3. class RC5 1. class 10 56. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 13:41.2 | 81.
2. class RC5 1. class 10 57. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
80.8 km/h 13.23 s/km |
2:50:09.7 | 70.
2. class RC5 1. class 10 54. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS15 Maják 2 (13.25 km) | 9:45.6 | 77.
2. class RC5 1. class 10 54. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
81.5 km/h 11.38 s/km |
2:59:55.3 | 66.
2. class RC5 1. class 10 50. ERC 47. Czech Republic |