46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2016
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC Ladies #8 • Czech Republic #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #5
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
#78
RC4
6
6
Final results
36. overall
13. class 6
13. class RC4
24. Czech Republic
34. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.30 km) | 7:42.5 | 79.
23. class RC4 26. class 6 65. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
72.4 km/h 7.62 s/km |
7:42.5 | 77.
22. class RC4 25. class 6 63. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová (2 laps) 1 (11.74 km) | 8:33.9 | 68.
24. class RC4 25. class 6 61. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 5.78 s/km |
16:16.4 | 67.
20. class RC4 22. class 6 58. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS3 Košíky 1 (22.22 km) | 13:41.0 | 57.
18. class RC4 18. class 6 52. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
97.4 km/h 5.41 s/km |
29:57.4 | 62.
21. class RC4 22. class 6 56. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS4 Hošťálková 1 (13.75 km) | 7:52.9 | 54.
18. class RC4 18. class 6 50. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 4.97 s/km |
37:50.3 | 61.
20. class RC4 21. class 6 55. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:24.4 | 46.
15. class RC4 15. class 6 44. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
93.2 km/h 5.23 s/km |
45:14.7 | 54.
19. class RC4 19. class 6 49. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová (2 laps) 2 (11.74 km) | 8:29.7 | 60.
20. class RC4 21. class 6 53. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 5.83 s/km |
53:44.4 | 50.
16. class RC4 16. class 6 46. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS7 Košíky 2 (22.22 km) | 13:48.5 | 56.
20. class RC4 20. class 6 51. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 6.53 s/km |
1:07:32.9 | 49.
16. class RC4 16. class 6 45. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS8 Hošťálková 2 (13.75 km) | 8:02.9 | 45.
16. class RC4 16. class 6 41. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
102.5 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:15:35.8 | 48.
16. class RC4 16. class 6 44. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:43.7 | 49.
17. class RC4 17. class 6 44. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:23:19.5 | 47.
16. class RC4 16. class 6 43. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kašava 1 (19.42 km) | 13:13.1 | 44.
13. class RC4 13. class 6 41. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 5.28 s/km |
1:36:32.6 | 46.
15. class RC4 15. class 6 42. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 11:18.8 | 49.
18. class RC4 18. class 6 46. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:47:51.4 | 44.
15. class RC4 15. class 6 41. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS12 Maják 1 (13.25 km) | 8:17.6 | 44.
14. class RC4 14. class 6 40. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
95.9 km/h 4.85 s/km |
1:56:09.0 | 43.
15. class RC4 15. class 6 40. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kašava 2 (19.42 km) | 13:12.4 | 45.
15. class RC4 15. class 6 42. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 6.00 s/km |
2:09:21.4 | 41.
14. class RC4 14. class 6 39. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 11:24.5 | 44.
17. class RC4 17. class 6 40. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
96.9 km/h 5.82 s/km |
2:20:45.9 | 40.
14. class RC4 14. class 6 38. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS15 Maják 2 (13.25 km) | 8:21.0 | 41.
14. class RC4 14. class 6 37. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:29:06.9 | 36.
13. class RC4 13. class 6 34. ERC 24. Czech Republic |