46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2016
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC Ladies #8 • Czech Republic #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #5
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
#29
RC4
6
6
Final results
21. overall
2. class 6
2. class RC4
20. ERC
2. ERC Junior
2. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.30 km) | 7:08.8 | 38.
5. class RC4 5. class 6 35. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
78.1 km/h 4.00 s/km |
7:08.8 | 37.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 34. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
SS2 Březová (2 laps) 1 (11.74 km) | 8:04.8 | 35.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 33. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
87.2 km/h 3.30 s/km |
15:13.6 | 36.
3. class RC4 3. class 6 33. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS3 Košíky 1 (22.22 km) | 12:51.6 | 35.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 33. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
103.7 km/h 3.19 s/km |
28:05.2 | 35.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 33. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS4 Hošťálková 1 (13.75 km) | 7:30.6 | 39.
6. class RC4 6. class 6 36. ERC 6. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
109.9 km/h 3.35 s/km |
35:35.8 | 33.
3. class RC4 3. class 6 31. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 7:04.2 | 28.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 26. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
97.7 km/h 3.48 s/km |
42:40.0 | 30.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 28. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS6 Březová (2 laps) 2 (11.74 km) | 8:01.0 | 28.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 25. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
87.9 km/h 3.38 s/km |
50:41.0 | 30.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 28. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS7 Košíky 2 (22.22 km) | 12:47.1 | 31.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 28. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
104.3 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:03:28.1 | 30.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 28. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS8 Hošťálková 2 (13.75 km) | 7:34.1 | 24.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 22. ERC 3. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
109.0 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:11:02.2 | 30.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 28. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:21.7 | 36.
8. class RC4 8. class 6 33. ERC 4. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
93.8 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:18:23.9 | 30.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 28. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kašava 1 (19.42 km) | 12:51.0 | 33.
5. class RC4 5. class 6 31. ERC 3. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
90.7 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:31:14.9 | 29.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 27. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 10:54.1 | 33.
5. class RC4 5. class 6 32. ERC 3. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
101.4 km/h 3.52 s/km |
1:42:09.0 | 28.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 27. ERC 3. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS12 Maják 1 (13.25 km) | 7:59.6 | 27.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 25. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
99.5 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:50:08.6 | 27.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 26. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS13 Kašava 2 (19.42 km) | 12:32.7 | 28.
4. class RC4 4. class 6 27. ERC 4. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
92.9 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:02:41.3 | 24.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 23. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:44.5 | 27.
5. class RC4 5. class 6 26. ERC 3. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
102.9 km/h 3.65 s/km |
2:13:25.8 | 25.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 24. ERC 3. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS15 Maják 2 (13.25 km) | 7:52.6 | 21.
1. class RC4 1. class 6 19. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
100.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
2:21:18.4 | 21.
2. class RC4 2. class 6 20. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |