46. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2016
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Junior #5 • ERC Ladies #8 • Czech Republic #5 • Opel Adam Cup (CZ) #5
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Zlín • asphalt 229.94 km • Other years
#18
Tlusťák Racing
RC2
2
2
Final results
12. overall
12. class 2
12. class RC2
10. Czech Republic
12. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.30 km) | 6:52.1 | 24.
23. class RC2 22. class 2 23. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
81.2 km/h 2.20 s/km |
6:52.1 | 24.
23. class RC2 22. class 2 23. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová (2 laps) 1 (11.74 km) | 7:46.1 | 20.
19. class RC2 19. class 2 19. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 1.71 s/km |
14:38.2 | 20.
19. class RC2 19. class 2 19. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS3 Košíky 1 (22.22 km) | 12:26.5 | 23.
21. class RC2 19. class 2 21. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
107.2 km/h 2.06 s/km |
27:04.7 | 19.
18. class RC2 17. class 2 18. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS4 Hošťálková 1 (13.75 km) | 7:10.8 | 19.
17. class RC2 17. class 2 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
114.9 km/h 1.91 s/km |
34:15.5 | 20.
19. class RC2 18. class 2 19. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS5 Semetín 1 (11.51 km) | 6:50.3 | 18.
16. class RC2 16. class 2 16. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
101.0 km/h 2.27 s/km |
41:05.8 | 18.
17. class RC2 17. class 2 17. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová (2 laps) 2 (11.74 km) | 7:39.6 | 17.
16. class RC2 16. class 2 16. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
92.0 km/h 1.56 s/km |
48:45.4 | 16.
15. class RC2 15. class 2 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS7 Košíky 2 (22.22 km) | 12:18.8 | 18.
17. class RC2 17. class 2 17. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
108.3 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:01:04.2 | 17.
16. class RC2 16. class 2 16. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS8 Hošťálková 2 (13.75 km) | 7:14.7 | 16.
15. class RC2 15. class 2 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
113.9 km/h 2.83 s/km |
1:08:18.9 | 15.
14. class RC2 14. class 2 14. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS9 Semetín 2 (11.51 km) | 7:00.0 | 18.
16. class RC2 15. class 2 16. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
98.7 km/h 3.37 s/km |
1:15:18.9 | 16.
15. class RC2 15. class 2 15. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Kašava 1 (19.42 km) | 11:58.6 | 14.
13. class RC2 13. class 2 13. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
97.3 km/h 1.45 s/km |
1:27:17.5 | 14.
13. class RC2 13. class 2 13. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.43 km) | 10:21.3 | 14.
14. class RC2 14. class 2 14. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
106.8 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:37:38.8 | 13.
13. class RC2 13. class 2 13. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS12 Maják 1 (13.25 km) | 8:36.3 | 57.
26. class RC2 19. class 2 50. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
92.4 km/h 6.26 s/km |
1:46:15.1 | 16.
16. class RC2 16. class 2 16. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS13 Kašava 2 (19.42 km) | 11:55.3 | 15.
15. class RC2 15. class 2 15. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 2.03 s/km |
1:58:10.4 | 14.
14. class RC2 14. class 2 14. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS14 Pindula 2 (18.43 km) | 10:13.8 | 13.
13. class RC2 13. class 2 13. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
108.1 km/h 1.98 s/km |
2:08:24.2 | 14.
14. class RC2 14. class 2 14. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS15 Maják 2 (13.25 km) | 7:44.0 | 18.
17. class RC2 16. class 2 17. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 2.20 s/km |
2:16:08.2 | 12.
12. class RC2 12. class 2 12. ERC 10. Czech Republic |