9. Škoda Rally Maribor 2011
Austria #5 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Austria 2WD #5 • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 150.25 km • Other years
#41
ŠD Gas Kras
7
D1
D1
Final results
25. overall
3. class D1
4. class 7
24. Austria
11. Slovenia
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
2. Slovenia Junior
12. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schlossberg 1 (11.50 km) | 9:54.9 | 38.
8. class 7 6. class D1 37. Austria 19. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
69.6 km/h 10.86 s/km |
9:54.9 | 37.
8. class 7 6. class D1 19. Slovenia 36. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior 16. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Schlossberg 2 (11.50 km) | 9:54.5 | 31.
4. class 7 3. class D1 30. Austria 16. Slovenia 1. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
69.6 km/h 10.50 s/km |
19:49.4 | 32.
4. class 7 3. class D1 16. Slovenia 31. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior 12. Austria 2WD |
SS3 SSS Koroški most (6.15 km) | 4:42.9 | 40.
9. class 7 6. class D1 39. Austria 19. Slovenia 1. Slovenia Junior 5. Yugo Cup (SVN) 16. Austria 2WD |
78.3 km/h 9.09 s/km |
24:32.3 | 33.
5. class 7 4. class D1 16. Slovenia 32. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 1. Slovenia Junior 13. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Meljski hrib 1 (20.20 km) | 14:52.0 | 33.
5. class 7 4. class D1 31. Austria 15. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
81.5 km/h 8.02 s/km |
39:24.3 | 29.
5. class 7 4. class D1 13. Slovenia 28. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 1. Slovenia Junior 12. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 8:03.8 | 29.
4. class 7 3. class D1 28. Austria 12. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
81.5 km/h 8.58 s/km |
47:28.1 | 28.
5. class 7 4. class D1 12. Slovenia 27. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 1. Slovenia Junior 12. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Meljski hrib 2 (20.20 km) | 14:43.9 | 28.
4. class 7 3. class D1 26. Austria 12. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
82.3 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:02:12.0 | 26.
4. class 7 3. class D1 10. Slovenia 25. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 1. Slovenia Junior 11. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 7:56.5 | 27.
3. class 7 3. class D1 25. Austria 11. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
82.7 km/h 7.96 s/km |
1:10:08.5 | 25.
3. class 7 3. class D1 10. Slovenia 24. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 1. Slovenia Junior 11. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Gaj 1 (13.50 km) | 11:20.3 | 27.
4. class 7 3. class D1 26. Austria 12. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
71.4 km/h 8.72 s/km |
1:21:28.8 | 25.
3. class 7 3. class D1 11. Slovenia 24. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior 12. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eichberg 1 (15.90 km) | 12:27.1 | 27.
4. class 7 3. class D1 25. Austria 12. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
76.6 km/h 8.91 s/km |
1:33:55.9 | 23.
2. class 7 2. class D1 10. Slovenia 22. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior 11. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Gaj 2 (13.50 km) | 12:40.2 | 36.
12. class 7 8. class D1 34. Austria 16. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 10. Yugo Cup (SVN) 20. Austria 2WD |
63.9 km/h 15.59 s/km |
1:46:36.1 | 26.
4. class 7 3. class D1 11. Slovenia 25. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior 12. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eichberg 2 (15.90 km) | 15:11.5 | 32.
11. class 7 7. class D1 31. Austria 15. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior 9. Yugo Cup (SVN) 18. Austria 2WD |
62.8 km/h 19.42 s/km |
2:01:47.6 | 25.
4. class 7 3. class D1 11. Slovenia 24. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 2. Slovenia Junior 12. Austria 2WD |