9. Škoda Rally Maribor 2011
Austria #5 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Austria 2WD #5 • Diesel Cup (A) #5 • Innovations Cup (A)
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2011, Maribor • DTD Kaučič • asphalt 150.25 km • Other years
#40
MK Buhc
7
D1
D1
Final results
22. overall
2. class D1
2. class 7
21. Austria
10. Slovenia
1. Yugo Cup (SVN)
10. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schlossberg 1 (11.50 km) | 9:53.9 | 36.
6. class 7 5. class D1 35. Austria 18. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
69.7 km/h 10.77 s/km |
9:53.9 | 35.
6. class 7 5. class D1 18. Slovenia 34. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Schlossberg 2 (11.50 km) | 10:02.5 | 36.
7. class 7 4. class D1 35. Austria 17. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
68.7 km/h 11.19 s/km |
19:56.4 | 35.
7. class 7 5. class D1 18. Slovenia 34. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
SS3 SSS Koroški most (6.15 km) | 4:41.9 | 39.
8. class 7 5. class D1 38. Austria 18. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) 15. Austria 2WD |
78.5 km/h 8.93 s/km |
24:38.3 | 35.
7. class 7 5. class D1 17. Slovenia 34. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Meljski hrib 1 (20.20 km) | 14:55.0 | 34.
6. class 7 5. class D1 32. Austria 16. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
81.3 km/h 8.17 s/km |
39:33.3 | 30.
6. class 7 5. class D1 14. Slovenia 29. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Gačnik 1 (10.95 km) | 8:09.2 | 31.
6. class 7 5. class D1 30. Austria 14. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 14. Austria 2WD |
80.6 km/h 9.08 s/km |
47:42.5 | 29.
6. class 7 5. class D1 13. Slovenia 28. Austria 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
SS6 Meljski hrib 2 (20.20 km) | 14:43.9 | 28.
4. class 7 3. class D1 26. Austria 12. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
82.3 km/h 8.17 s/km |
1:02:26.4 | 28.
5. class 7 4. class D1 11. Slovenia 27. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Gačnik 2 (10.95 km) | 8:06.7 | 28.
4. class 7 4. class D1 26. Austria 12. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
81.0 km/h 8.89 s/km |
1:10:33.1 | 28.
4. class 7 4. class D1 12. Slovenia 27. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
SS8 Gaj 1 (13.50 km) | 11:24.4 | 28.
5. class 7 4. class D1 27. Austria 13. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
71.0 km/h 9.02 s/km |
1:21:57.5 | 27.
4. class 7 4. class D1 12. Slovenia 26. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 13. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Eichberg 1 (15.90 km) | 12:22.1 | 24.
2. class 7 2. class D1 22. Austria 10. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
77.1 km/h 8.59 s/km |
1:34:19.6 | 24.
3. class 7 3. class D1 11. Slovenia 23. Austria 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 12. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Gaj 2 (13.50 km) | 11:20.3 | 26.
4. class 7 3. class D1 24. Austria 11. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
71.4 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:45:39.9 | 23.
2. class 7 2. class D1 10. Slovenia 22. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 11. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Eichberg 2 (15.90 km) | 12:30.9 | 22.
2. class 7 1. class D1 21. Austria 9. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 9. Austria 2WD |
76.2 km/h 9.31 s/km |
1:58:10.8 | 22.
2. class 7 2. class D1 10. Slovenia 21. Austria 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) 10. Austria 2WD |