52. Rallye Lyon-Charbonnières Rhône 2000
France #1 • Switzerland #1 • Amateur Trophy (F) #1 • Volant Peugeot (F) #1 • France Amateur Gr. A #1 • France Amateur Gr. N #1 • Peugeot 106 Cup (CH) #1 • Switzerland Cup #1 • Peugeot Tarmac Cup (F) #1
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2000, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • asphalt 250.50 km • Other years
#68
N3
Final results
23. overall
1. class N3
19. France
1. France Amateur Gr. N
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Chaussan - Rontalon (8.95 km) | 5:38.1 | 47.
2. class N3 41. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
95.3 km/h 5.85 s/km |
5:38.1 | 45.
2. class N3 39. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS2 Yzeron - Courzieu (9.60 km) | 6:15.4 | 50.
4. class N3 42. France 4. France Amateur Gr. N |
92.1 km/h 6.10 s/km |
11:53.5 | 47.
3. class N3 41. France 3. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS3 Brullioles - Montrottier - Bessenay (15.63 km) | 9:08.3 | 38.
2. class N3 34. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
102.6 km/h 5.18 s/km |
21:01.8 | 37.
2. class N3 32. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS4 Lyon - Gerland Super Spéciale (1.58 km) | 1:04.9 | 48.
2. class N3 42. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
87.6 km/h 5.63 s/km |
22:06.7 | 36.
2. class N3 30. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Marchampt - Claveisolles - Saint Cyr le Château 1 (20.38 km) | 12:00.2 | 34.
1. class N3 30. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
101.9 km/h 4.88 s/km |
34:06.9 | 34.
1. class N3 29. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS6 Ronno - Valsonne - Les Sauvages 1 (9.65 km) | 6:09.1 | 24.
1. class N3 21. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
94.1 km/h 4.56 s/km |
40:16.0 | 31.
1. class N3 26. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS7 La Croix Couverte 1 (33.90 km) | 19:12.7 | 25.
1. class N3 23. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
105.9 km/h 4.15 s/km |
59:28.7 | 26.
1. class N3 23. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS8 Thizy - Mardore - Les Noirs 1 (16.86 km) | 10:10.7 | 28.
1. class N3 25. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
99.4 km/h 4.96 s/km |
1:09:39.4 | 26.
1. class N3 23. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS9 Beaujeu - Chiroubles 1 (24.58 km) | 14:43.9 | 33.
2. class N3 29. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
100.1 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:24:23.3 | 25.
1. class N3 21. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS10 Marchampt - Claveisolles - Saint Cyr le Château 2 (20.38 km) | 12:03.7 | 30.
2. class N3 26. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
101.4 km/h 4.70 s/km |
1:36:27.0 | 24.
1. class N3 20. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS11 Ronno - Valsonne - Les Sauvages 2 (9.65 km) | 6:13.3 | 21.
1. class N3 18. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
93.1 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:42:40.3 | 24.
1. class N3 20. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS12 La Croix Couverte 2 (33.90 km) | 19:35.3 | 30.
1. class N3 25. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
103.8 km/h 4.78 s/km |
2:02:15.6 | 22.
1. class N3 18. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS13 Thizy - Mardore - Les Noirs 2 (16.86 km) | 10:29.1 | 31.
2. class N3 26. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
96.5 km/h 5.73 s/km |
2:12:44.7 | 22.
1. class N3 18. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS14 Beaujeu - Chiroubles 2 (24.28 km) | 15:08.4 | 25.
2. class N3 21. France 2. France Amateur Gr. N |
96.2 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:27:53.1 | 23.
1. class N3 19. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |
SS15 Limonest - Mont Verdun (4.30 km) | 3:07.6 | 45.
3. class N3 36. France 3. France Amateur Gr. N |
82.5 km/h 7.74 s/km |
2:31:00.7 | 23.
1. class N3 19. France 1. France Amateur Gr. N |