4. Rally Nova Gorica 2015
Alpe Adria Cup #8 [coef 1] • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4
11. 9. – 12. 9. 2015, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 104.26 km • Other years
#48
Dirkalno Društvo R
N3
RC6
D2
RC6
D2
Final results
21. overall
3. class N3
5. class D2
8. class RC6
13. Slovenia
2. Slovenia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 4:10.1 | 39.
3. class N3 18. class RC6 5. class D2 23. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
69.1 km/h 7.90 s/km |
4:10.1 | 38.
3. class N3 17. class RC6 5. class D2 23. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
SS2 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:12.9 | 31.
3. class N3 13. class RC6 5. class D2 20. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
68.3 km/h 7.85 s/km |
8:23.0 | 34.
3. class N3 15. class RC6 5. class D2 21. Slovenia 3. Slovenia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Kromberk 1 (4.75 km) | 4:04.9 | 38.
3. class N3 17. class RC6 5. class D2 21. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
69.8 km/h 7.52 s/km |
12:27.9 | 34.
3. class N3 13. class RC6 5. class D2 20. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS4 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:06.1 | 23.
3. class N3 9. class RC6 5. class D2 16. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
76.3 km/h 6.39 s/km |
20:34.0 | 26.
3. class N3 10. class RC6 5. class D2 17. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS5 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:15.9 | 32.
3. class N3 15. class RC6 5. class D2 19. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
87.7 km/h 5.49 s/km |
27:49.9 | 28.
3. class N3 12. class RC6 5. class D2 18. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS6 Kromberk 2 (4.75 km) | 4:05.9 | 32.
2. class N3 14. class RC6 4. class D2 18. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
69.5 km/h 7.89 s/km |
31:55.8 | 25.
3. class N3 10. class RC6 5. class D2 16. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS7 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:10.6 | 23.
3. class N3 10. class RC6 5. class D2 15. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
75.6 km/h 7.24 s/km |
40:06.4 | 24.
3. class N3 10. class RC6 5. class D2 16. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS8 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 7:11.6 | 28.
3. class N3 13. class RC6 5. class D2 18. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
88.6 km/h 5.81 s/km |
47:18.0 | 24.
3. class N3 10. class RC6 5. class D2 16. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS9 Lig 1 (22.40 km) | 15:56.0 | 20.
3. class N3 9. class RC6 4. class D2 11. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
84.4 km/h 6.57 s/km |
1:03:14.0 | 21.
3. class N3 8. class RC6 5. class D2 13. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS10 Morsko 3 (10.30 km) | 8:09.4 | 21.
3. class N3 9. class RC6 5. class D2 14. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
75.8 km/h 7.55 s/km |
1:11:23.4 | 21.
3. class N3 8. class RC6 5. class D2 13. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
SS11 Banjšice 3 (10.62 km) | 7:09.5 | 22.
2. class N3 8. class RC6 4. class D2 14. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |
89.0 km/h 6.10 s/km |
1:18:32.9 | 21.
3. class N3 8. class RC6 5. class D2 13. Slovenia 2. Slovenia Junior |