37. Acropolis Rally 1990
3. 6. – 6. 6. 1990, Athens • gravel 622.98 km - (cancelled 29.10 km) • total distance including road sections - 2005.43 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Anavissos (4.50 km) | 4:00 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
67.5 km/h 6.00 s/km |
4:00 | 26.
6. class N4 26. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS2 Vari 1 (15.50 km) | 15:31 | 34.
9. class N4 34. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
59.9 km/h 15.74 s/km |
19:31 | 32.
9. class N4 32. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS3 Peania Cave (7.58 km) | 4:54 | 22.
5. class N4 22. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
92.8 km/h 5.54 s/km |
24:25 | 27.
8. class N4 27. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS4 Kallitehnoupoli 1 (9.53 km) | 12:17 | 75.
19. class N4 75. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
46.6 km/h 29.07 s/km |
36:42 | 39.
12. class N4 39. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS5 Rapendossa 1 (10.29 km) | 11:22 | 48.
14. class N4 48. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
54.3 km/h 18.76 s/km |
48:04 | 40.
12. class N4 40. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS6 Aghios Merkourios (13.77 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 Vouliagmeni (2.00 km) | 1:58 | 19.
4. class N4 19. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
61.0 km/h 7.00 s/km |
51:02 1:00 |
42.
12. class N4 42. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 1:00 | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Vari 2 (15.50 km) | 14:35 | 17.
2. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
63.8 km/h 12.13 s/km |
1:05:37 1:00 |
32.
10. class N4 32. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS9 Kallitehnoupoli 2 (9.53 km) | 10:44 | 36.
12. class N4 36. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
53.3 km/h 18.89 s/km |
1:16:21 1:00 |
34.
11. class N4 34. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS10 Rapendossa 2 (10.29 km) | 11:45 | 49.
13. class N4 49. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
52.5 km/h 20.99 s/km |
1:28:06 1:00 |
35.
11. class N4 35. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS11 Milessi 1 (7.58 km) | 7:48 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
58.3 km/h 10.29 s/km |
1:35:54 1:00 |
35.
11. class N4 35. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS12 Viliza 1 (9.42 km) | 8:22 | 29.
9. class N4 29. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
67.6 km/h 9.77 s/km |
1:44:16 1:00 |
35.
11. class N4 35. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS13 Klidi 1 (10.08 km) | 8:41 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
69.7 km/h 7.44 s/km |
1:52:57 1:00 |
28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS14 Fihthi 1 (9.97 km) | 7:59 | 23.
6. class N4 23. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
74.9 km/h 8.73 s/km |
2:00:56 1:00 |
29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS15 Aghia Sotira 1 (15.33 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS16 Kinetta 1 (26.06 km) | 20:56 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 6.22 s/km |
2:21:52 1:00 |
26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS17 Harvati 1 (12.77 km) | 11:41 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
65.6 km/h 6.42 s/km |
2:33:33 1:00 |
26.
9. class N4 26. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
|
SS18 Pissia 1 (12.94 km) | 12:11 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
63.7 km/h 6.34 s/km |
2:46:14 1:30 |
23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 0:30 | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS19 Dionissos (11.22 km) | 10:59 | 16.
1. class N4 16. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
61.3 km/h 10.16 s/km |
2:57:13 1:30 |
23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS20 Milessi 2 (7.58 km) | 8:35 | 30.
10. class N4 30. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
53.0 km/h 16.62 s/km |
3:05:48 1:30 |
22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS21 Viliza 2 (9.42 km) | 7:54 | 12.
1. class N4 12. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
71.5 km/h 6.79 s/km |
3:13:42 1:30 |
21.
5. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS22 Klidi 2 (10.08 km) | 8:46 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
69.0 km/h 8.73 s/km |
3:22:28 1:30 |
19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS23 Fihthi 2 (9.97 km) | 7:57 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 8.93 s/km |
3:30:25 1:30 |
19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS24 Aghia Sotira 2 (15.33 km) | 18:10 | 43.
12. class N4 43. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
50.6 km/h 28.38 s/km |
3:48:35 1:30 |
22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS25 Kinetta 2 (26.06 km) | 21:54 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 8.40 s/km |
4:10:29 1:30 |
20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS26 Harvati 2 (12.77 km) | 11:46 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
65.1 km/h 6.73 s/km |
4:22:15 1:30 |
20.
6. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
|
SS27 Pissia 2 (12.94 km) | 12:42 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
61.1 km/h 8.58 s/km |
4:34:57 1:30 |
19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS28 Lepktra (5.56 km) | 4:03 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 8.81 s/km |
4:39:00 1:30 |
18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS29 Prodromos (14.74 km) | 12:02 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
73.5 km/h 6.04 s/km |
4:51:02 1:30 |
16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS30 Zaltsa (15.54 km) | 13:44 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
67.9 km/h 9.20 s/km |
5:04:46 1:30 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS31 Stiri 1 (21.08 km) | 15:55 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 5.41 s/km |
5:20:41 1:30 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS32 Tsoukalades (8.56 km) | 7:17 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.5 km/h 5.14 s/km |
5:27:58 1:30 |
15.
4. class N4 15. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS33 Kastellia (8.79 km) | 7:28 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.6 km/h 6.03 s/km |
5:35:26 1:30 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS34 Kaloskopi (21.29 km) | 15:09 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 4.79 s/km |
5:50:35 1:30 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS35 Karroutes 1 (19.55 km) | 15:27 | 12.
4. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 5.88 s/km |
6:07:02 2:30 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
Penalty 1:00 | ||||||
4. leg | ||||||
SS36 Bauxite Way (8.83 km) | 5:38 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
94.0 km/h 4.76 s/km |
6:12:40 2:30 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS37 Doriko (6.15 km) | 5:49 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
63.4 km/h 7.15 s/km |
6:18:29 2:30 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS38 Limmitsa (9.04 km) | 7:52 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 6.19 s/km |
6:26:21 2:30 |
14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS39 Elatovrissi (18.46 km) | 20:01 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
55.3 km/h 8.83 s/km |
6:46:22 2:30 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS40 Arahova (14.34 km) | 14:37 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
58.9 km/h 7.18 s/km |
7:00:59 2:30 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS41 Domnitsa (8.15 km) | 7:33 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
64.8 km/h 6.38 s/km |
7:08:32 2:30 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS42 Fourna (8.67 km) | 8:42 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
59.8 km/h 8.07 s/km |
7:17:14 2:30 |
12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS43 Tarzan (30.36 km) | 29:40 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
61.4 km/h 5.80 s/km |
7:46:54 2:30 |
11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
|
SS44 Gardiki (22.87 km) | Retired |