Ralli Sojuz 1988
3. 6. – 5. 6. 1988, Tartu • gravel 203.31 km • total distance including road sections - 630.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Poland, 6.East Germany. Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Tartu (3.28 km) | 2:24 | 33.
27. class B/2000 33. CoPaF 22. USSR |
82.0 km/h 5.79 s/km |
2:24 | 33.
27. class B/2000 33. CoPaF 22. USSR |
SS2 Lätiküla-Unipiha-Luke (6.61 km) | 4:02 | 34.
26. class B/2000 34. CoPaF 26. USSR |
98.3 km/h 4.39 s/km |
6:26 | 34.
27. class B/2000 34. CoPaF 25. USSR |
SS3 Lutike (2.94 km) | 2:30 | 33.
24. class B/2000 33. CoPaF 23. USSR |
70.6 km/h 6.12 s/km |
8:56 | 35.
28. class B/2000 35. CoPaF 25. USSR |
SS4 Kintsli (4.78 km) | 3:01 | 35.
26. class B/2000 35. CoPaF 27. USSR |
95.1 km/h 4.39 s/km |
11:57 | 35.
27. class B/2000 35. CoPaF 26. USSR |
SS5 Pühajärve I (5.56 km) | 3:29 | 34.
26. class B/2000 34. CoPaF 25. USSR |
95.8 km/h 3.42 s/km |
15:26 | 34.
26. class B/2000 34. CoPaF 25. USSR |
SS6 Ruuna I (4.02 km) | 2:23 | 29.
23. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 24. USSR |
101.2 km/h 3.73 s/km |
17:49 | 31.
24. class B/2000 31. CoPaF 25. USSR |
SS7 Uhtjärve (7.55 km) | 4:25 | 27.
20. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 23. USSR |
102.6 km/h 4.24 s/km |
22:14 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS8 Ruhingu (3.79 km) | 2:38 | 30.
23. class B/2000 30. CoPaF 24. USSR |
86.4 km/h 5.80 s/km |
24:52 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS9 Jõksi I (3.51 km) | 2:30 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR |
84.2 km/h 5.13 s/km |
27:22 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS10 Heisri I (4.97 km) | 3:32 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR |
84.4 km/h 5.43 s/km |
30:54 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS11 Prangli I (6.70 km) | 4:01 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 22. USSR |
100.1 km/h 4.33 s/km |
34:55 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS12 Sulaoja (8.82 km) | 5:42 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 22. USSR |
92.8 km/h 4.08 s/km |
40:37 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS13 Kitse (5.61 km) | 3:47 | 25.
20. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 21. USSR |
89.0 km/h 3.03 s/km |
44:24 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS14 Alaküla (4.12 km) | 2:57 | 23.
19. class B/2000 23. CoPaF 19. USSR |
83.8 km/h 4.61 s/km |
47:21 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Pühajärve II (5.56 km) | 3:27 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 20. USSR |
96.7 km/h 2.88 s/km |
50:48 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS16 Ruuna II (4.02 km) | 2:20 | 28.
22. class B/2000 28. CoPaF 22. USSR |
103.4 km/h 3.73 s/km |
53:08 | 29.
22. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
SS17 Säre (9.42 km) | 6:17 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 22. USSR |
90.0 km/h 4.99 s/km |
59:25 | 28.
22. class B/2000 28. CoPaF 22. USSR |
SS18 Viitina (12.28 km) | 7:20 | 29.
21. class B/2000 29. CoPaF 23. USSR |
100.5 km/h 4.72 s/km |
1:06:45 | 28.
21. class B/2000 28. CoPaF 22. USSR |
SS19 Rõuge (6.51 km) | 4:20 | 25.
20. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 20. USSR |
90.1 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:11:05 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR |
SS20 Plaani I (6.95 km) | 4:35 | 22.
17. class B/2000 22. CoPaF 19. USSR |
91.0 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:15:40 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR |
SS21 Mära I (10.55 km) | 7:02 | 25.
19. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 21. USSR |
90.0 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:22:42 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 21. USSR |
SS22 Riidmäe I (15.66 km) | 10:40 | 24.
18. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 20. USSR |
88.1 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:33:22 | 26.
20. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 20. USSR |
3. leg | |||||
SS23 Haanja risttee (11.76 km) | 7:39 | 24.
19. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 19. USSR |
92.2 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:41:01 | 26.
21. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 20. USSR |
SS24 Plaani II (6.95 km) | 4:37 | 24.
20. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 18. USSR |
90.3 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:45:38 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR |
SS25 Mära II (10.55 km) | 6:58 | 26.
20. class B/2000 26. CoPaF 21. USSR |
90.9 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:52:36 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR |
SS26 Riidmäe II (15.66 km) | 10:43 | 27.
21. class B/2000 27. CoPaF 20. USSR |
87.7 km/h 4.98 s/km |
2:03:19 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR |
SS27 Jõksi II (3.51 km) | 2:29 | 23.
19. class B/2000 23. CoPaF 19. USSR |
84.8 km/h 5.13 s/km |
2:05:48 | 25.
21. class B/2000 25. CoPaF 19. USSR |
SS28 Heisri II (4.97 km) | 3:37 | 23.
19. class B/2000 23. CoPaF 19. USSR |
82.5 km/h 6.44 s/km |
2:09:25 | 24.
21. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 18. USSR |
SS29 Prangli II (6.70 km) | 3:57 | 20.
17. class B/2000 20. CoPaF 18. USSR |
101.8 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:13:22 | 24.
21. class B/2000 24. CoPaF 18. USSR |