10. Rally Argentina 1990
24. 7. – 28. 7. 1990 • gravel 599.42 km • Other years
#6
Simon Racing
N4
Final results
6. overall
2. class N4
6. WRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Hipodromo Argentina (3.07 km) | 2:58 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
62.1 km/h 10.10 s/km |
2:58 | 16.
4. class N4 16. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS2 Villa Carlos Paz - Cavalango Tanti (8.58 km) | 7:30 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
68.6 km/h 6.18 s/km |
10:28 | 11.
4. class N4 11. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS3 Cavalango Tanti - Cosquin Cerra Pan de Azucar (21.04 km) | 12:37 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
100.1 km/h 4.80 s/km |
23:05 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS4 Cosquin Cerra Pan de Azucar - Villa Allende Rio Ceballos (19.49 km) | 15:34 | 6.
3. class N4 6. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.1 km/h 4.52 s/km |
38:39 | 8.
4. class N4 8. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS5 Villa Allende Rio Ceballos -Camping General San Martin (24.31 km) | 21:11 | 4.
1. class N4 4. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 4.77 s/km |
59:50 | 6.
3. class N4 6. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS6 Estadio Super Special (2.76 km) | 2:41 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
61.7 km/h 5.07 s/km |
1:02:31 | 6.
3. class N4 6. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Mataderos - Cuchilla Nevada el Paraiso (21.37 km) | 14:26 | 7.
3. class N4 7. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 5.99 s/km |
1:16:57 | 6.
3. class N4 6. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 Cuchilla Nevada el Paraiso - Taninga Chamico (29.67 km) | 21:58 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:38:55 | 6.
3. class N4 6. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS9 Taninga Chamico - Ambul (23.73 km) | 22:10 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
64.2 km/h 8.47 s/km |
2:01:05 | 6.
3. class N4 6. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 Ambul - Las Maravillas Villa las Rosas (25.46 km) | 15:36 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 5.58 s/km |
2:16:41 | 6.
3. class N4 6. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS11 Las Maravillas Villa las Rosas - Pueblito Villa Dolores (13.32 km) | 10:53 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
73.4 km/h 8.41 s/km |
2:27:34 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS12 Cuesta de la Cruta - Cuesta de Allende Mina Clavero (23.77 km) | 15:59 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 8.46 s/km |
2:43:33 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Cuesta de Allende Mina Clavero - Giulio Cesare el Condor (22.26 km) | 21:47 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
61.3 km/h 8.67 s/km |
3:05:20 | 5.
2. class N4 5. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS14 Giulio Cesare el Condor - Parque Cerrado (16.87 km) | 15:56 | 5.
2. class N4 5. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 6.05 s/km |
3:21:16 | 5.
2. class N4 5. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 El Manzano - La Cumbre (30.11 km) | 32:54 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
54.9 km/h 8.34 s/km |
3:54:10 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS16 La Cumbre - El Alamo (28.41 km) | 21:59 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 4.96 s/km |
4:16:09 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 El Alamo - Ascochinga (18.17 km) | 10:34 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
4:26:43 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS18 Ascochinga - Todos los Santos (28.83 km) | 24:09 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
71.6 km/h 7.28 s/km |
4:50:52 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS19 Todos los Santos - Capilla del Monte (28.60 km) | 20:37 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 7.52 s/km |
5:11:29 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 Capilla del Monte - San Marcos Sierra (20.35 km) | 18:07 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
67.4 km/h 7.08 s/km |
5:29:36 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS21 San Marcos Sierra - Cerro Pan de Azucar (28.85 km) | 24:16 | 4.
1. class N4 4. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
71.3 km/h 7.90 s/km |
5:53:52 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS22 Cerro Pan de Azucar - San Martin (19.49 km) | 16:59 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
68.9 km/h 7.85 s/km |
6:10:51 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS23 Cordoba Super Special (2.76 km) | 2:38 | 5.
2. class N4 5. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
62.9 km/h 4.35 s/km |
6:13:29 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS24 Jose de la Quintana - Villa Ciudad America (11.23 km) | 9:33 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.6 km/h 5.16 s/km |
6:23:02 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS25 Santa Rosa de la Calamuchita - San Agustin (25.53 km) | 18:45 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 4.70 s/km |
6:41:47 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS26 Las Bajadas - Villa del Dique Amboy (19.71 km) | 13:05 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 4.31 s/km |
6:54:52 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS27 Villa del Dique Amboy - Calamuchita (22.22 km) | 17:26 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 8.55 s/km |
7:12:18 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS28 Atum Pampa - Santa Rosa de la Calamuchita (17.68 km) | 13:31 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 5.49 s/km |
7:25:49 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS29 Potrero de Garay - Rosa de la Suela (28.03 km) | 19:46 | 5.
2. class N4 5. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 6.39 s/km |
7:45:35 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS30 Bosque Alegre - Falde del Carmen (13.75 km) | 11:00 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.0 km/h 6.91 s/km |
7:56:35 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. Group N Cup |