5. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2008
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2008 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Temple Newsome 1 | 2:47 | 33.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
2:47 | 33.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
SS2 Temple Newsome 2 | 2:48 | 35.
2. class D3 12. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
5:35 | 33.
2. class D3 10. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS3 Temple Newsome 3 | 2:38 | 30.
3. class D3 13. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
8:13 | 31.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
SS4 Temple Newsome 4 | 2:34 | 28.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
|
10:47 | 29.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS5 Langdale 1 | 16:40 | 36.
3. class D3 14. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
|
27:27 | 29.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
|
SS6 Harwood Dale 1 | 6:00 | 44.
4. class D3 15. class Category 3 31. class Historic |
|
33:27 | 36.
3. class D3 13. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
|
SS7 Olivers Mount 1 | 4:55 | 38.
4. class D3 14. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
|
38:22 | 35.
3. class D3 13. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS8 Olivers Mount 2 | 4:30 | 32.
3. class D3 13. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
42:52 | 35.
3. class D3 13. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
SS9 Langdale 2 | 15:51 | 31.
2. class D3 12. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
58:43 | 33.
2. class D3 12. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
SS10 Harwood Dale 2 | 3:12 | 33.
2. class D3 12. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
1:01:55 | 33.
2. class D3 12. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
SS11 Olivers Mount 3 | 4:42 | 33.
2. class D3 12. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
1:06:37 | 32.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS12 Olivers Mount 4 | 4:38 | 33.
2. class D3 12. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
1:11:15 | 31.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
SS13 Greystoke 1 | 10:23 | 32.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
1:21:38 | 28.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
SS14 Greystoke 2 | 10:10 | 32.
2. class D3 13. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
|
1:31:48 | 27.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 Ae 1 | 9:08 | 31.
3. class D3 13. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
|
1:40:56 | 27.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
SS16 Heathhall 1 | 1:12 | 20.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
|
1:42:08 | 26.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
SS17 Ae 2 | 8:51 | 28.
3. class D3 13. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
|
1:50:59 | 26.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
SS18 Heathhall 2 | 1:10 | 15.
1. class D3 8. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
1:52:09 | 26.
2. class D3 11. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
SS19 Twiglees 1 | 10:30 | 28.
3. class D3 12. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
|
2:02:39 | 25.
2. class D3 10. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
SS20 Castle O'Er 1 | 6:06 | 28.
3. class D3 11. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
2:08:45 | 25.
2. class D3 10. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
SS21 Craik 1 | Codriver ill |