5. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2008
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2008 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
#26
D5
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
8. overall
6. class D5
7. class Historic
6. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Temple Newsome 1 | 2:36 | 15.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
2:36 | 15.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
SS2 Temple Newsome 2 | 2:36 | 22.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
5:12 | 17.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Temple Newsome 3 | 2:36 | 27.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
7:48 | 22.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS4 Temple Newsome 4 | 2:57 | 44.
10. class D5 15. class Category 3 31. class Historic |
|
10:45 | 28.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
SS5 Langdale 1 | 15:15 | 20.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
|
26:00 | 22.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS6 Harwood Dale 1 | 2:56 | 21.
9. class D5 9. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
|
28:56 | 22.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS7 Olivers Mount 1 | 4:27 | 25.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
|
33:23 | 24.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS8 Olivers Mount 2 | 4:20 | 26.
8. class D5 10. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
37:43 | 23.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS9 Langdale 2 | 14:52 | 19.
9. class D5 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
52:35 | 19.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS10 Harwood Dale 2 | 2:59 | 21.
9. class D5 9. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
|
55:34 | 19.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS11 Olivers Mount 3 | 4:29 | 28.
10. class D5 10. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
1:00:03 | 19.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS12 Olivers Mount 4 | 4:22 | 24.
9. class D5 9. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
|
1:04:25 | 19.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS13 Greystoke 1 | 9:31 | 20.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
1:13:56 | 18.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS14 Greystoke 2 | 9:44 | 25.
9. class D5 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
1:23:40 | 18.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae 1 | 8:37 | 14.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
1:32:17 | 17.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS16 Heathhall 1 | 1:10 | 11.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
1:33:27 | 16.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS17 Ae 2 | 8:22 | 15.
9. class D5 9. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
1:41:49 | 16.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS18 Heathhall 2 | 1:17 | 33.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 24. class Historic |
|
1:43:06 | 17.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS19 Twiglees 1 | 9:42 | 13.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
1:52:48 | 16.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS20 Castle O'Er 1 | 5:46 | 15.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
1:58:34 | 16.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS21 Craik 1 | 8:25 | 13.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
2:06:59 | 15.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
SS22 Newcastleton 1 | 14:46 | 13.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
2:21:45 | 14.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 2 | 10:31 | 11.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
2:32:16 | 12.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 2 | 6:22 | 19.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
|
2:38:38 | 12.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
SS25 Craik 2 | 9:14 | 17.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
2:47:52 | 12.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
SS26 Newcastleton 2 | 15:08 | 7.
5. class D5 5. class Category 3 6. class Historic |
|
3:03:00 | 12.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS27 Falstone 1 | 9:42 | 14.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
3:12:42 | 10.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS28 Bewshaugh 1 | 8:52 | 14.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
|
3:21:34 | 10.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS29 Broomylinn 1 | 10:14 | 12.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
3:31:48 | 10.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 | 9:38 | 9.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
3:41:26 | 10.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
SS31 Broomylinn 2 | 21:44 | 8.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 8. class Historic |
|
4:03:10 | 8.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 7. class Historic |