5. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2008
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2008 • De Lacy Motor Club • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Including Open Rally
#15
D5
Category 3
Historic
Category 3
Historic
Final results
19. overall
7. class D5
14. class Historic
8. class Category 3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Temple Newsome 1 | 12:31 | 49.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
|
12:31 [SR] |
49.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
SS2 Temple Newsome 2 | 12:29 | 49.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
|
25:00 [SR] |
49.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Temple Newsome 3 | 2:34 | 25.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
|
27:34 [SR] |
48.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
SS4 Temple Newsome 4 | 2:25 | 13.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 10. class Historic |
|
29:59 [SR] |
48.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 35. class Historic |
SS5 Langdale 1 | 14:06 | 4.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
44:05 [SR] |
45.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 32. class Historic |
SS6 Harwood Dale 1 | 2:43 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
46:48 [SR] |
43.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
SS7 Olivers Mount 1 | 9:00 | 41.
10. class D5 15. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
|
55:48 [SR] |
42.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 30. class Historic |
SS8 Olivers Mount 2 | 4:15 | 22.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 16. class Historic |
|
1:00:03 [SR] |
41.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 29. class Historic |
SS9 Langdale 2 | 13:51 | 4.
4. class D5 4. class Category 3 4. class Historic |
|
1:13:54 [SR] |
40.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 28. class Historic |
SS10 Harwood Dale 2 | 2:49 | 10.
6. class D5 6. class Category 3 9. class Historic |
|
1:16:43 [SR] |
38.
10. class D5 14. class Category 3 27. class Historic |
SS11 Olivers Mount 3 | 4:16 | 19.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
|
1:20:59 [SR] |
37.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 26. class Historic |
SS12 Olivers Mount 4 | 4:09 | 17.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
|
1:25:08 [SR] |
36.
10. class D5 13. class Category 3 25. class Historic |
SS13 Greystoke 1 | 9:05 | 14.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
1:34:13 [SR] |
33.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 23. class Historic |
SS14 Greystoke 2 | 8:57 | 12.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 11. class Historic |
|
1:43:10 [SR] |
30.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae 1 | 8:00 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
1:51:10 [SR] |
30.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 22. class Historic |
SS16 Heathhall 1 | 1:08 | 3.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
1:52:18 [SR] |
29.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
SS17 Ae 2 | 7:48 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
|
2:00:06 [SR] |
29.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
SS18 Heathhall 2 | 1:07 | 6.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 5. class Historic |
|
2:01:13 [SR] |
29.
10. class D5 12. class Category 3 21. class Historic |
SS19 Twiglees 1 | 9:16 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
2:10:29 [SR] |
26.
9. class D5 11. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS20 Castle O'Er 1 | 5:21 | 3.
3. class D5 3. class Category 3 3. class Historic |
|
2:15:50 [SR] |
26.
9. class D5 11. class Category 3 19. class Historic |
SS21 Craik 1 | 7:45 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
2:23:35 [SR] |
25.
9. class D5 10. class Category 3 18. class Historic |
SS22 Newcastleton 1 | 13:57 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
|
2:37:32 [SR] |
24.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 17. class Historic |
SS23 Twiglees 2 | 9:52 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
2:47:24 [SR] |
22.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS24 Castle O'Er 2 | 5:40 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
2:53:04 [SR] |
21.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS25 Craik 2 | 8:18 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
|
3:01:22 [SR] |
20.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
SS26 Newcastleton 2 | 13:59 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
3:15:21 [SR] |
20.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 15. class Historic |
4. leg | |||||
SS27 Falstone 1 | 8:48 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
3:24:09 [SR] |
19.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS28 Bewshaugh 1 | 8:02 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
3:32:11 [SR] |
19.
8. class D5 9. class Category 3 14. class Historic |
SS29 Broomylinn 1 | 9:26 | 2.
2. class D5 2. class Category 3 2. class Historic |
|
3:41:37 [SR] |
17.
8. class D5 8. class Category 3 13. class Historic |
SS30 Falstone 2 | 8:53 | 1.
1. class D5 1. class Category 3 1. class Historic |
|
3:50:30 [SR] |
16.
7. class D5 7. class Category 3 12. class Historic |
SS31 Broomylinn 2 | 30:05 | 30.
7. class D5 9. class Category 3 20. class Historic |
|
4:20:35 [SR] |
19.
7. class D5 8. class Category 3 14. class Historic |