31. Barum Rally 2001
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2001, Zlín • asphalt 235.88 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (8.06 km) | 5:15.2 | 84.
8. class N3 84. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 8.03 s/km |
5:15.2 | 83.
8. class N3 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (13.64 km) | 7:05.8 | 3.
1. class N3 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.3 km/h 1.36 s/km |
12:21.0 | 80.
8. class N3 80. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (20.98 km) | 14:45.7 | 99.
12. class N3 99. ERC 99. Czech Republic |
85.3 km/h 11.34 s/km |
27:06.7 | 93.
12. class N3 93. ERC 93. Czech Republic |
SS4 Choryně 1 (17.58 km) | 11:23.6 | 82.
11. class N3 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
92.6 km/h 8.78 s/km |
38:30.3 | 80.
11. class N3 80. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
SS5 Lhota 1 (16.19 km) | 10:35.9 | 81.
10. class N3 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 8.93 s/km |
49:06.2 | 77.
10. class N3 77. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (20.98 km) | 14:18.6 | 76.
8. class N3 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 10.20 s/km |
1:03:24.8 | 73.
8. class N3 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS7 Choryně 2 (17.58 km) | 11:19.8 | 72.
8. class N3 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 8.66 s/km |
1:14:44.6 | 71.
7. class N3 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS8 Lhota 2 (16.19 km) | 10:15.4 | 65.
8. class N3 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:25:00.0 | 68.
7. class N3 68. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (8.06 km) | 5:16.3 | 58.
7. class N3 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 7.93 s/km |
1:30:16.3 | 65.
7. class N3 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS10 Raková 2 (13.64 km) | 8:43.5 | 58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 8.37 s/km |
1:38:59.8 | 64.
7. class N3 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (16.90 km) | 11:08.4 | 61.
7. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 8.13 s/km |
1:50:08.2 | 62.
7. class N3 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Komárov 1 (7.19 km) | 4:40.5 | 54.
7. class N3 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 7.33 s/km |
1:54:48.7 | 61.
7. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.32 km) | 6:30.5 | 54.
7. class N3 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
85.9 km/h 7.92 s/km |
2:01:19.2 | 58.
7. class N3 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS14 Ořechov (7.13 km) | 4:50.4 | 56.
7. class N3 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
88.4 km/h 8.50 s/km |
2:06:09.6 | 55.
7. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pozlovice (9.03 km) | 6:01.4 | 53.
8. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 9.05 s/km |
2:12:11.0 | 53.
7. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS16 Pindula 2 (16.90 km) | 11:12.5 | 56.
7. class N3 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 8.79 s/km |
2:23:23.5 | 52.
7. class N3 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.19 km) | 4:45.5 | 48.
6. class N3 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 7.97 s/km |
2:28:09.0 | 50.
7. class N3 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (9.32 km) | 6:32.0 | 46.
6. class N3 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
85.6 km/h 8.55 s/km |
2:34:41.0 | 48.
7. class N3 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |