10. API Rally Australia 1997
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • gravel 421.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 30.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC |
74.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:46 | 27.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC |
SS2 Kev's (10.31 km) | 7:26 | 47.
19. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC |
83.2 km/h 6.98 s/km |
9:12 | 45.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC |
SS3 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 20:24 | 43.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC |
88.4 km/h 6.49 s/km |
29:46 0:10 |
45.
18. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Flynns (32.74 km) | 23:10 | 47.
19. class N4 46. WRC 46. APRC |
84.8 km/h 7.42 s/km |
52:56 0:10 |
43.
17. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC |
SS5 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:40 | 60.
26. class N4 59. WRC 59. APRC |
86.7 km/h 9.62 s/km |
56:36 0:10 |
45.
19. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:30 | 53.
23. class N4 52. WRC 52. APRC |
90.8 km/h 8.37 s/km |
1:01:06 0:10 |
45.
19. class N4 44. WRC 44. APRC |
SS7 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:25 | 49.
21. class N4 48. WRC 48. APRC |
92.5 km/h 8.22 s/km |
1:05:31 0:10 |
43.
18. class N4 42. WRC 42. APRC |
SS8 Beraking (28.59 km) | 19:45 | 33.
11. class N4 33. WRC 33. APRC |
86.9 km/h 7.03 s/km |
1:25:16 0:10 |
41.
17. class N4 40. WRC 40. APRC |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:45 | 39.
14. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
70.7 km/h 8.60 s/km |
1:29:01 0:10 |
40.
17. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
SS10 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 20:40 | 36.
14. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
87.2 km/h 7.75 s/km |
1:49:41 0:10 |
38.
16. class N4 37. WRC 37. APRC |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 3:58 | 72.
27. class N4 71. WRC 71. APRC |
33.3 km/h 65.45 s/km |
1:53:39 0:10 |
42.
18. class N4 41. WRC 41. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Langford (3.78 km) | 3:05 | 31.
12. class N4 30. WRC 30. APRC |
73.6 km/h 6.08 s/km |
1:56:44 0:10 |
40.
18. class N4 39. WRC 39. APRC |
SS13 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 12:58 | 29.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC |
85.9 km/h 5.98 s/km |
2:09:42 0:10 |
36.
17. class N4 35. WRC 35. APRC |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 11:16 | 29.
12. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC |
84.6 km/h 6.10 s/km |
2:20:58 0:10 |
35.
16. class N4 34. WRC 34. APRC |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 24:08 | 26.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC |
88.2 km/h 6.26 s/km |
2:45:06 0:10 |
32.
14. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC |
SS16 Wellington East (32.51 km) | 22:01 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
88.6 km/h 6.18 s/km |
3:07:07 0:10 |
31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
SS17 Wellington West (17.68 km) | 12:31 | 23.
8. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC |
84.8 km/h 6.05 s/km |
3:19:38 0:10 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC |
SS18 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:14 | 31.
11. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
88.8 km/h 6.67 s/km |
3:30:52 0:10 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC |
SS19 API Television Stage (8.19 km) | 5:53 | 31.
10. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC |
83.5 km/h 7.81 s/km |
3:36:45 0:10 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:49 | 28.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC |
72.7 km/h 6.36 s/km |
3:38:34 0:10 |
28.
11. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 21:37 | 21.
8. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC |
85.1 km/h 6.20 s/km |
4:00:11 0:10 |
26.
11. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC |
SS22 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 10:11 | 20.
7. class N4 20. WRC 20. APRC |
88.0 km/h 5.89 s/km |
4:10:22 0:10 |
25.
10. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC |
SS23 Bunnings West (34.78 km) | 21:26 | 18.
7. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
97.4 km/h 5.72 s/km |
4:31:48 0:10 |
23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC |
SS24 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | 19:53 | 18.
6. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC |
92.5 km/h 6.17 s/km |
4:51:41 0:10 |
22.
8. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC |