10. API Rally Australia 1997
30. 10. – 2. 11. 1997, Perth • gravel 421.42 km • Other years
#23
Les Walkden Racing
N4
Final results
18. overall
5. class N4
18. WRC
18. APRC
5. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:46 | 30.
11. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.7 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:46 | 27.
10. class N4 26. WRC 26. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS2 Kev's (10.31 km) | 6:52 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.1 km/h 3.69 s/km |
8:38 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena 1 (30.05 km) | 19:50 | 33.
12. class N4 32. WRC 32. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 5.36 s/km |
28:28 | 29.
10. class N4 28. WRC 28. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Flynns (32.74 km) | 20:37 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
49:05 | 23.
7. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS5 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:05 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
103.1 km/h 3.02 s/km |
52:10 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS6 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 3:52 | 14.
1. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
105.7 km/h 2.79 s/km |
56:02 | 22.
7. class N4 22. WRC 22. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS7 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 3:50 | 16.
3. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
106.6 km/h 3.08 s/km |
59:52 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS8 Beraking (28.59 km) | 21:03 | 46.
21. class N4 45. WRC 45. APRC 8. Group N Cup |
81.5 km/h 9.76 s/km |
1:20:55 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:35 | 29.
10. class N4 29. WRC 29. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 6.33 s/km |
1:24:30 | 27.
10. class N4 27. WRC 27. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS10 Helena 2 (30.05 km) | 18:29 | 14.
2. class N4 14. WRC 14. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.5 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:42:59 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:45 | 19.
5. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:44:44 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Langford (3.78 km) | 2:53 | 13.
2. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
78.7 km/h 2.91 s/km |
1:47:37 | 25.
9. class N4 25. WRC 25. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS13 Murray Pines (18.57 km) | 11:55 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.5 km/h 2.58 s/km |
1:59:32 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:33 | 16.
2. class N4 16. WRC 16. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.4 km/h 3.40 s/km |
2:10:05 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 22:13 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.8 km/h 3.02 s/km |
2:32:18 | 17.
4. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 4. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington East (32.51 km) | 20:31 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.1 km/h 3.41 s/km |
2:52:49 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS17 Wellington West (17.68 km) | 11:40 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
90.9 km/h 3.17 s/km |
3:04:29 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 10:18 | 13.
1. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
96.9 km/h 3.31 s/km |
3:14:47 | 15.
3. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 API Television Stage (8.19 km) | 14:22 | 56.
18. class N4 56. WRC 56. APRC 6. Group N Cup |
34.2 km/h 69.96 s/km |
3:29:09 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS20 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:42 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 3.18 s/km |
3:30:51 | 21.
6. class N4 21. WRC 21. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Bunnings South (30.65 km) | 20:13 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 3.46 s/km |
3:51:04 | 19.
6. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings East (14.94 km) | 9:33 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.9 km/h 3.35 s/km |
4:00:37 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS23 Bunnings West (34.78 km) | 20:23 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
102.4 km/h 3.91 s/km |
4:21:00 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS24 Bunnings North (30.64 km) | 19:21 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
95.0 km/h 5.12 s/km |
4:40:21 | 18.
5. class N4 18. WRC 18. APRC 5. Group N Cup |