28. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1998
Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #1
20. 3. – 21. 3. 1998 • gravel 236.93 km • Other years
#64
N3
Final results
23. overall
2. class N3
11. Great Britain
2. Great Britain Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Euro Wirral 1 (3.38 km) | 2:38 | 44.
4. class N3 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
77.0 km/h 5.92 s/km |
2:38 | 44.
4. class N3 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Euro Wirral 2 (3.38 km) | 2:44 | 48.
6. class N3 28. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
74.2 km/h 8.28 s/km |
5:22 | 47.
6. class N3 27. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:25 | 63.
13. class N3 36. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
78.1 km/h 8.49 s/km |
12:47 | 57.
10. class N3 33. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Clocaenog Main (19.31 km) | 12:45 | 36.
3. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
90.9 km/h 4.87 s/km |
25:32 | 41.
5. class N3 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Clocaenog West (6.28 km) | 4:59 | 50.
11. class N3 30. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
75.6 km/h 9.24 s/km |
30:31 | 43.
6. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Brenig (8.30 km) | 6:05 | 44.
6. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
81.9 km/h 6.14 s/km |
36:36 | 41.
6. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Penmachno South (15.30 km) | 11:41 | 49.
9. class N3 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
78.6 km/h 9.74 s/km |
48:17 | 40.
5. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Penmachno North (10.36 km) | 8:27 | 56.
12. class N3 32. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
73.6 km/h 10.81 s/km |
56:44 | 44.
5. class N3 25. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS9 Euro Wirral 3 (3.38 km) | 2:41 | 35.
4. class N3 18. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
75.6 km/h 6.80 s/km |
59:25 | 42.
5. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Euro Wirral 4 (3.38 km) | 2:36 | 30.
3. class N3 15. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
78.0 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:02:01 | 38.
5. class N3 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Myherin (24.36 km) | 18:22 | 41.
6. class N3 24. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
79.6 km/h 7.55 s/km |
1:20:23 | 40.
5. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Sweet Lamb (21.77 km) | 17:25 | 37.
6. class N3 21. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
75.0 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:37:48 | 36.
5. class N3 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Hafren (24.33 km) | 18:01 | 37.
8. class N3 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
81.0 km/h 6.82 s/km |
1:55:49 | 35.
5. class N3 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Pantperthog (14.53 km) | 11:23 | 34.
5. class N3 18. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
76.6 km/h 7.78 s/km |
2:07:12 | 30.
4. class N3 17. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Dyfi (26.34 km) | 19:47 | 33.
6. class N3 18. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
79.9 km/h 6.53 s/km |
2:26:59 | 28.
4. class N3 15. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS16 Gartheiniog (20.39 km) | 14:22 | 26.
3. class N3 13. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
85.2 km/h 6.08 s/km |
2:41:21 | 27.
4. class N3 14. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
SS17 Dyfnant (22.48 km) | 16:11 | 23.
3. class N3 12. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
83.3 km/h 4.63 s/km |
2:57:32 | 23.
2. class N3 11. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |