11. API Rally Australia 1998
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1998, Perth, Bunnings • gravel 404.69 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Langley Park 1 (2.20 km) | 1:56.7 | 69.
1. class N2 69. WRC 11. 2-L WC 60. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
67.9 km/h 11.23 s/km |
1:56.7 | 69.
1. class N2 69. WRC 30. Group N Cup 60. APRC 11. 2-L WC |
|
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:33.0 | 73.
2. class N2 73. WRC 13. 2-L WC 64. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 10.40 s/km |
5:29.7 | 71.
2. class N2 71. WRC 31. Group N Cup 62. APRC 13. 2-L WC |
|
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:34.9 | 70.
1. class N2 70. WRC 12. 2-L WC 61. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
89.2 km/h 9.34 s/km |
10:04.6 | 70.
1. class N2 70. WRC 30. Group N Cup 61. APRC 12. 2-L WC |
|
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:34.1 | 71.
2. class N2 71. WRC 11. 2-L WC 62. APRC 32. Group N Cup |
89.4 km/h 9.84 s/km |
14:38.7 | 68.
1. class N2 68. WRC 29. Group N Cup 59. APRC 12. 2-L WC |
|
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 21:13.0 | 60.
2. class N2 60. WRC 12. 2-L WC 52. APRC 27. Group N Cup |
80.9 km/h 11.00 s/km |
35:51.7 | 61.
1. class N2 61. WRC 27. Group N Cup 53. APRC 11. 2-L WC |
|
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:54.4 | 64.
2. class N2 64. WRC 11. 2-L WC 56. APRC 29. Group N Cup |
67.9 km/h 11.70 s/km |
39:46.1 | 60.
1. class N2 60. WRC 26. Group N Cup 52. APRC 11. 2-L WC |
|
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 7:35.1 | 56.
2. class N2 56. WRC 11. 2-L WC 48. APRC 23. Group N Cup |
80.5 km/h 10.04 s/km |
47:21.2 | 57.
1. class N2 57. WRC 25. Group N Cup 49. APRC 10. 2-L WC |
|
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 26:10.1 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 9. 2-L WC 45. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
78.0 km/h 10.64 s/km |
1:13:31.3 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 21. Group N Cup 44. APRC 9. 2-L WC |
|
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 26:11.5 | 70.
4. class N2 70. WRC 13. 2-L WC 62. APRC 30. Group N Cup |
68.8 km/h 18.86 s/km |
1:39:42.8 | 60.
3. class N2 60. WRC 26. Group N Cup 52. APRC 11. 2-L WC |
|
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 3:52.9 | 48.
1. class N2 48. WRC 8. 2-L WC 40. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
68.3 km/h 11.90 s/km |
1:43:35.7 | 58.
2. class N2 58. WRC 25. Group N Cup 50. APRC 11. 2-L WC |
|
SS11 Langley Park 2 (2.20 km) | 1:52.6 | 59.
2. class N2 59. WRC 9. 2-L WC 51. APRC 25. Group N Cup |
70.3 km/h 9.32 s/km |
1:45:28.3 | 57.
2. class N2 57. WRC 25. Group N Cup 49. APRC 11. 2-L WC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 13:49.9 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 9. 2-L WC 42. APRC 19. Group N Cup |
80.4 km/h 9.56 s/km |
1:59:18.2 | 57.
2. class N2 57. WRC 24. Group N Cup 49. APRC 11. 2-L WC |
|
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:07.5 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 9. 2-L WC 44. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
80.2 km/h 9.76 s/km |
2:05:25.7 | 54.
2. class N2 54. WRC 23. Group N Cup 46. APRC 10. 2-L WC |
|
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:02.7 | 52.
1. class N2 52. WRC 9. 2-L WC 44. APRC 20. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 9.19 s/km |
2:17:28.4 | 53.
2. class N2 53. WRC 22. Group N Cup 45. APRC 10. 2-L WC |
|
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 25:15.3 | 47.
1. class N2 47. WRC 9. 2-L WC 40. APRC 18. Group N Cup |
84.3 km/h 8.68 s/km |
2:42:43.7 | 51.
1. class N2 51. WRC 21. Group N Cup 44. APRC 9. 2-L WC |
|
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.38 km) | 32:33.0 | 45.
1. class N2 45. WRC 8. 2-L WC 38. APRC 16. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 8.86 s/km |
3:15:16.7 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 20. Group N Cup 42. APRC 8. 2-L WC |
|
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 11:54.9 | 45.
2. class N2 45. WRC 9. 2-L WC 38. APRC 17. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 9.37 s/km |
3:27:11.6 | 46.
1. class N2 46. WRC 17. Group N Cup 39. APRC 8. 2-L WC |
|
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | Retired |