19. Telstra Rally Australia 2006
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2006, Perth • gravel 348.51 km • total distance including road sections - 1334.41 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.00 km) | 1:28.1 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
81.7 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:28.1 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
|
SS2 Perth City Super II (2.00 km) | 1:26.8 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
82.9 km/h 3.05 s/km |
2:54.9 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS3 Murray North I (15.92 km) | 9:48.0 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
97.5 km/h 3.30 s/km |
12:42.9 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS4 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 12:36.6 | 13.
6. class N4 13. WRC 6. PWRC |
95.7 km/h 3.07 s/km |
25:19.5 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS5 Holyoake (3.13 km) | 2:05.6 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 3. PWRC |
89.7 km/h 3.90 s/km |
27:25.1 | 11.
5. class N4 11. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS6 Murray North II (15.92 km) | 9:33.6 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. PWRC |
99.9 km/h 2.74 s/km |
36:58.7 | 9.
5. class N4 9. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS7 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 12:24.4 | 11.
6. class N4 11. WRC 6. PWRC |
97.3 km/h 2.65 s/km |
49:23.1 | 9.
5. class N4 9. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS8 Beraking I (22.84 km) | 14:08.1 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
97.0 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:03:31.2 | 9.
5. class N4 9. WRC 5. PWRC |
|
SS9 Flynns I (18.78 km) | 13:08.6 | 12.
7. class N4 12. WRC 7. PWRC |
85.7 km/h 6.46 s/km |
1:16:39.8 | 10.
6. class N4 10. WRC 6. PWRC |
|
SS10 Perth City Super III (2.00 km) | 1:27.2 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
82.6 km/h 2.30 s/km |
1:18:07.0 | 10.
6. class N4 10. WRC 6. PWRC |
|
SS11 Perth City Super IV (2.00 km) | 1:27.3 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
82.5 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:19:34.3 | 10.
6. class N4 10. WRC 6. PWRC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Bannister North I (17.71 km) | 9:19.2 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
114.0 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:28:53.5 | 10.
6. class N4 10. WRC 6. PWRC |
|
SS13 Bannister Central I (17.85 km) | 10:00.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
107.0 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:38:54.2 | 7.
3. class N4 7. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS14 Bannister Loop (3.62 km) | 2:04.0 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
105.1 km/h 1.80 s/km |
1:40:58.2 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. PWRC |
|
SS15 Bannister North II (17.71 km) | 9:16.5 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. PWRC |
114.6 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:50:14.7 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. PWRC |
|
SS16 Bannister Central II (17.85 km) | 9:57.3 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. PWRC |
107.6 km/h 2.37 s/km |
2:00:12.0 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. PWRC |
|
SS17 Beraking II (22.84 km) | 13:31.3 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
101.3 km/h 2.49 s/km |
2:13:43.3 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS18 Flynns II (18.78 km) | 11:49.5 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. PWRC |
95.3 km/h 3.27 s/km |
2:25:32.8 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS19 Perth City Super V (2.00 km) | 1:27.6 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
82.2 km/h 2.90 s/km |
2:27:00.4 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS20 Perth City Super VI (2.00 km) | 1:26.7 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. PWRC |
83.0 km/h 2.60 s/km |
2:28:27.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS21 Atkins I (4.42 km) | 3:19.0 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. PWRC |
80.0 km/h 2.92 s/km |
2:31:46.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS22 Helena North I (29.93 km) | 18:22.1 | 11.
2. class N4 11. WRC 2. PWRC |
97.8 km/h 2.54 s/km |
2:50:08.2 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS23 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 9:52.9 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
105.1 km/h 3.18 s/km |
3:00:01.1 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. PWRC |
|
SS24 Atkins II (4.42 km) | Engine |