19. Telstra Rally Australia 2006
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2006, Perth • gravel 348.51 km • total distance including road sections - 1334.41 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Perth City Super I (2.00 km) | 1:27.8 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
82.0 km/h 3.35 s/km |
1:27.8 | 14.
4. class N4 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS2 Perth City Super II (2.00 km) | 1:27.7 | 17.
7. class N4 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
82.1 km/h 3.50 s/km |
2:55.5 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS3 Murray North I (15.92 km) | 9:41.7 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
98.5 km/h 2.91 s/km |
12:37.2 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS4 Murray South I (20.12 km) | 12:28.1 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 2. PWRC |
96.8 km/h 2.64 s/km |
25:05.3 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS5 Holyoake (3.13 km) | 2:06.1 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 5. PWRC |
89.4 km/h 4.06 s/km |
27:11.4 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS6 Murray North II (15.92 km) | 9:27.3 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. PWRC |
101.0 km/h 2.34 s/km |
36:38.7 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS7 Murray South II (20.12 km) | 12:15.9 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. PWRC |
98.4 km/h 2.23 s/km |
48:54.6 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS8 Beraking I (22.84 km) | 14:18.9 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 5. PWRC |
95.7 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:03:13.5 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS9 Flynns I (18.78 km) | 12:40.0 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
89.0 km/h 4.94 s/km |
1:15:53.5 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS10 Perth City Super III (2.00 km) | 1:27.3 | 10.
5. class N4 10. WRC 5. PWRC |
82.5 km/h 2.35 s/km |
1:17:20.8 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
SS11 Perth City Super IV (2.00 km) | 1:26.3 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. PWRC |
83.4 km/h 2.05 s/km |
1:18:47.1 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 1. PWRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Bannister North I (17.71 km) | 9:45.6 | 17.
8. class N4 17. WRC 8. PWRC |
108.9 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:28:32.7 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS13 Bannister Central I (17.85 km) | 10:20.0 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 7. PWRC |
103.6 km/h 3.32 s/km |
1:38:52.7 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 2. PWRC |
SS14 Bannister Loop (3.62 km) | 2:08.7 | 15.
7. class N4 15. WRC 7. PWRC |
101.3 km/h 3.09 s/km |
1:41:01.4 | 7.
3. class N4 7. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS15 Bannister North II (17.71 km) | 9:31.6 | 16.
7. class N4 16. WRC 7. PWRC |
111.5 km/h 3.45 s/km |
1:50:33.0 | 8.
4. class N4 8. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS16 Bannister Central II (17.85 km) | 10:08.5 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 6. PWRC |
105.6 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:00:41.5 | 9.
5. class N4 9. WRC 5. PWRC |
SS17 Beraking II (22.84 km) | 13:52.1 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. PWRC |
98.8 km/h 3.40 s/km |
2:14:33.6 | 8.
4. class N4 8. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS18 Flynns II (18.78 km) | 12:01.5 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 5. PWRC |
93.7 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:26:35.1 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS19 Perth City Super V (2.00 km) | 1:27.7 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. PWRC |
82.1 km/h 2.95 s/km |
2:28:02.8 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS20 Perth City Super VI (2.00 km) | 1:28.0 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 5. PWRC |
81.8 km/h 3.25 s/km |
2:29:30.8 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. PWRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS21 Atkins I (4.42 km) | 3:17.5 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. PWRC |
80.6 km/h 2.58 s/km |
2:32:48.3 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS22 Helena North I (29.93 km) | 18:42.1 | 14.
5. class N4 14. WRC 5. PWRC |
96.0 km/h 3.21 s/km |
2:51:30.4 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS23 Helena South I (17.31 km) | 9:56.2 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 6. PWRC |
104.5 km/h 3.37 s/km |
3:01:26.6 | 9.
4. class N4 9. WRC 4. PWRC |
SS24 Atkins II (4.42 km) | 3:18.8 | 15.
6. class N4 15. WRC 6. PWRC |
80.0 km/h 3.96 s/km |
3:04:45.4 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS25 Helena North II (29.93 km) | 18:44.5 | 13.
4. class N4 13. WRC 4. PWRC |
95.8 km/h 3.52 s/km |
3:23:29.9 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
SS26 Helena South II (17.31 km) | 10:03.9 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
103.2 km/h 3.93 s/km |
3:33:33.8 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 3. PWRC |