12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
#88
N2
Final results
38. overall
1. class N2
38. WRC
20. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:56.3 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 9.45 s/km |
1:56.3 | 69.
2. class N2 69. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:33.6 | 69.
3. class N2 69. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
89.3 km/h 10.72 s/km |
5:29.9 | 68.
3. class N2 68. WRC 36. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:33.6 | 65.
1. class N2 65. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
89.6 km/h 9.50 s/km |
10:03.5 | 65.
2. class N2 65. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:53.3 | 71.
4. class N2 71. WRC 37. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 12.92 s/km |
14:56.8 | 65.
2. class N2 65. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 20:53.0 | 58.
1. class N2 58. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 10.45 s/km |
36:49.8 1:00 |
63.
3. class N2 63. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:48.6 | 62.
2. class N2 62. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
69.6 km/h 10.79 s/km |
40:38.4 1:00 |
63.
3. class N2 63. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 7:36.5 | 59.
1. class N2 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
80.3 km/h 10.62 s/km |
48:14.9 1:00 |
59.
2. class N2 59. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 26:02.3 | 58.
1. class N2 58. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
78.4 km/h 10.65 s/km |
1:14:17.2 1:00 |
59.
2. class N2 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 22:41.5 | 58.
2. class N2 58. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 12.13 s/km |
1:36:58.7 1:00 |
54.
2. class N2 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:03.1 | 61.
2. class N2 61. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
65.5 km/h 14.62 s/km |
1:41:01.8 1:00 |
54.
2. class N2 54. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:56.9 | 56.
1. class N2 56. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 9.50 s/km |
1:41:58.7 | 53.
1. class N2 53. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 13:58.1 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
79.6 km/h 9.82 s/km |
1:55:56.8 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:12.8 | 53.
2. class N2 53. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
79.1 km/h 10.42 s/km |
2:02:09.6 | 49.
1. class N2 49. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:12.0 | 50.
1. class N2 50. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
78.1 km/h 9.72 s/km |
2:14:21.6 | 48.
1. class N2 48. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 27:27.5 | 51.
3. class N2 51. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
77.5 km/h 12.67 s/km |
2:41:49.1 | 46.
1. class N2 46. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 33:00.9 | 40.
1. class N2 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
82.5 km/h 9.69 s/km |
3:14:50.0 | 43.
1. class N2 43. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 12:21.5 | 46.
3. class N2 46. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
80.7 km/h 11.24 s/km |
3:27:11.5 | 42.
1. class N2 42. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 14:22.9 | 43.
2. class N2 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
77.3 km/h 11.53 s/km |
3:41:34.4 | 41.
1. class N2 41. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:57.6 | 42.
2. class N2 42. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
67.3 km/h 9.64 s/km |
3:43:32.0 | 40.
1. class N2 40. WRC 21. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 23:53.6 | 44.
3. class N2 44. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
88.6 km/h 10.63 s/km |
4:07:25.6 | 39.
1. class N2 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 26:27.5 | 38.
1. class N2 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
83.5 km/h 10.85 s/km |
4:33:53.1 | 39.
1. class N2 39. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 22:10.2 | 45.
3. class N2 45. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
68.1 km/h 16.73 s/km |
4:56:03.3 | 38.
1. class N2 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:12.7 | 43.
3. class N2 43. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
74.1 km/h 13.41 s/km |
4:58:16.0 | 38.
1. class N2 38. WRC 20. Group N Cup |