12. Telstra Rally Australia 1999
4. 11. – 7. 11. 1999, Perth • gravel 395.88 km • total distance including road sections - 1424.33 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:51.3 | 63.
1. class N3 63. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
71.2 km/h 7.18 s/km |
1:51.3 | 63.
1. class N3 63. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS2 York Railway (5.30 km) | 3:28.7 | 62.
1. class N3 62. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
91.4 km/h 9.79 s/km |
5:20.0 | 62.
1. class N3 62. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS3 Muresk 1 (6.81 km) | 4:41.8 | 67.
1. class N3 67. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 10.70 s/km |
10:01.8 | 63.
1. class N3 63. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS4 Muresk 2 (6.81 km) | 4:48.2 | 69.
2. class N3 69. WRC 35. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 12.17 s/km |
14:50.0 | 64.
1. class N3 64. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (28.59 km) | 21:30.7 | 62.
2. class N3 62. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
79.7 km/h 11.77 s/km |
36:20.7 | 59.
1. class N3 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS6 Atkins 1 (4.42 km) | 3:49.3 | 64.
1. class N3 64. WRC 34. Group N Cup |
69.4 km/h 10.95 s/km |
40:10.0 | 59.
1. class N3 59. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
SS7 Kevs (10.18 km) | 7:37.8 | 61.
2. class N3 61. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
80.1 km/h 10.75 s/km |
47:47.8 | 56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS8 Flynns (34.01 km) | 26:28.7 | 62.
2. class N3 62. WRC 32. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 11.43 s/km |
1:14:16.5 | 58.
2. class N3 58. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
SS9 Helena (30.05 km) | 23:51.8 | 62.
1. class N3 62. WRC 33. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 14.47 s/km |
1:38:08.3 | 57.
1. class N3 57. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS10 Atkins 2 (4.42 km) | 4:01.7 | 59.
1. class N3 59. WRC 31. Group N Cup |
65.8 km/h 14.30 s/km |
1:42:10.0 | 57.
1. class N3 57. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
SS11 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:56.8 | 55.
1. class N3 55. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
67.8 km/h 9.45 s/km |
1:45:36.8 1:30 |
58.
1. class N3 58. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:30 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Murray Pines 1 (18.53 km) | 14:39.5 | 56.
1. class N3 56. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
75.8 km/h 12.05 s/km |
2:00:16.3 1:30 |
52.
1. class N3 52. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS13 Harvey Weir (8.19 km) | 6:15.7 | 54.
1. class N3 54. WRC 28. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 10.77 s/km |
2:06:32.0 1:30 |
52.
1. class N3 52. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS14 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 12:25.0 | 54.
1. class N3 54. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
76.8 km/h 10.54 s/km |
2:18:57.0 1:30 |
51.
1. class N3 51. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 26:52.0 | 49.
1. class N3 49. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
79.2 km/h 11.67 s/km |
2:45:49.0 1:30 |
48.
1. class N3 48. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
SS16 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | 35:07.5 | 46.
1. class N3 46. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
77.6 km/h 12.48 s/km |
3:20:56.5 1:30 |
45.
1. class N3 45. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS17 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 13:16.6 | 50.
1. class N3 50. WRC 30. Group N Cup |
75.2 km/h 14.55 s/km |
3:34:13.1 1:30 |
44.
1. class N3 44. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS18 Murray Pines 2 (18.53 km) | 14:35.2 | 48.
1. class N3 48. WRC 29. Group N Cup |
76.2 km/h 12.20 s/km |
3:48:48.3 1:30 |
43.
1. class N3 43. WRC 24. Group N Cup |
SS19 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:56.2 | 39.
1. class N3 39. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
68.2 km/h 9.00 s/km |
3:51:04.5 1:50 |
42.
1. class N3 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
Penalty 0:20 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS20 Bunnings West (35.29 km) | 24:59.6 | 46.
1. class N3 46. WRC 27. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 12.50 s/km |
4:16:04.1 1:50 |
42.
1. class N3 42. WRC 23. Group N Cup |
SS21 Bunnings North (36.84 km) | 30:25.3 | 45.
1. class N3 45. WRC 25. Group N Cup |
72.7 km/h 17.30 s/km |
4:46:29.4 1:50 |
41.
1. class N3 41. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS22 Bunnings South (25.16 km) | 23:05.3 | 46.
1. class N3 46. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
65.4 km/h 18.92 s/km |
5:09:34.7 1:50 |
40.
1. class N3 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |
SS23 Michelin TV Stage (2.73 km) | 2:19.0 | 45.
1. class N3 45. WRC 26. Group N Cup |
70.7 km/h 15.71 s/km |
5:11:53.7 1:50 |
40.
1. class N3 40. WRC 22. Group N Cup |